Fund Overview
ETF
Angel One Silver ETF
Ticker: AONESILVERUnderlying Index: SilverISIN: INF1J2R01171
8.39—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 09, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 2.79% |
| Down from 52w High | 30.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.87% |
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Down from 52w High | 30.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.87% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 2.79% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 35 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.30% |
| Tracking Error | 2.74% |
| All-In-Cost | 3.04% |
| Inception Date | 24 Feb 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 8.35 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.12% |
| Daily Volume | 2,52,098 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 4,94,493 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.4 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 35 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.30% |
| Tracking Error | 2.74% |
| All-In-Cost | 3.04% |
| Inception Date | 24 Feb 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 8.35 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.12% |
| Daily Volume | 2,52,098 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 4,94,493 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.4 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208.64 | 32,223 | 0.49% | 3.41% | 344 | -0.18% | 3.90% | ||
| 217.92 | 15,108 | 0.34% | 3.43% | 61 | -0.16% | 3.77% | ||
| 208.63 | 8,313 | 0.42% | 3.20% | 58 | -0.17% | 3.62% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208.64 | 32,223 | 0.49% | 3.41% | 344 | -0.18% | 3.90% | ||
| 217.92 | 15,108 | 0.34% | 3.43% | 61 | -0.16% | 3.77% | ||
| 208.63 | 8,313 | 0.42% | 3.20% | 58 | -0.17% | 3.62% |
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Silver | 96.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 2.9% |
| Silver Mini | 0.7% |
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.2% |
NameWeight
Silver96.2%
Net Current Asset2.9%
Silver Mini0.7%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.0.2%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.05 |
| Beta | 4.97 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.02 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.03 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.01 |
| Information Ratio | -0.02 |
| Upside Capture | 136.67% |
| Downside Capture | 310.35% |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026