Fund Overview
ETF
BHARAT 22 ETF
ISIN: INF109KB15Y7
105.74-8.20% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Debt |
| Yield To Maturity (YTM %) | N/A |
| Avg Maturity | N/A |
| Macaulay Duration | N/A |
| Modified Duration | N/A |
| Down from 52w High | 19.28% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.14% |
| Asset Type | Debt |
| Down from 52w High | 19.28% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.14% |
| YTM | N/A |
| Avg Maturity | N/A |
| Macaulay Duration | N/A |
| Modified Duration | N/A |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 9,531 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.06% |
| Tracking Error | 0.54% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.60% |
| Inception Date | 24 Nov 2017 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 105.40 |
| NAV Gap | -0.32% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.09% |
| Daily Volume | 1,82,977 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 2,59,418 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 2.8 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 9,531 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.06% |
| Tracking Error | 0.54% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.60% |
| Inception Date | 24 Nov 2017 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 105.40 |
| NAV Gap | -0.32% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.09% |
| Daily Volume | 1,82,977 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 2,59,418 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 2.8 |
| Native Score | |
Loading
Loading mutual funds data...
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd. | 15.6% |
| ITC Ltd. | 14.2% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 9.6% |
| State Bank Of India | 8.9% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 7.8% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 7.5% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 5.8% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 5.3% |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 5.0% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 3.0% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 2.8% |
| NHPC Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.0% |
| REC Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Indian Bank | 0.6% |
| NLC India Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Engineers India Ltd. | 0.3% |
| NBCC (India) Ltd. | 0.3% |
| SJVN Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.15.6%
ITC Ltd.14.2%
NTPC Ltd.9.6%
State Bank Of India8.9%
Axis Bank Ltd.7.8%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.7.5%
Coal India Ltd.5.8%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.5.3%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.5.0%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.4.8%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.3.6%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.3.0%
GAIL (India) Ltd.2.8%
NHPC Ltd.1.4%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.1%
Bank Of Baroda1.0%
REC Ltd.0.8%
Indian Bank0.6%
NLC India Ltd.0.5%
Engineers India Ltd.0.3%
NBCC (India) Ltd.0.3%
SJVN Ltd.0.3%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.02 |
| Beta | 0.87 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.01 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.01 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.01 |
| Information Ratio | 0.05 |
| Upside Capture | 93.41% |
| Downside Capture | 85.19% |
Instrument Mix
Total
100%
allocation
- Domestic Equities100.0%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets0.0%
- Domestic Equities100.0%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets0.0%
Rating Mix
Total
100%
allocation
- Others100.0%
- Cash & Equivalent0.0%
- Others100.0%
- Cash & Equivalent0.0%
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026