Fund Overview
ETF
Bajaj Finserv BSE Top 10 Banks ETF
Underlying Index: BSE Top 10 BanksISIN: INF0QA701CI0
20.14—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 21, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 10 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.67% |
| P/E | 16.66 |
| P/B | 1.96 |
| Div Yield | 1.22% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.03% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 10 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 16.66 |
| P/B | 1.96 |
| Div Yield | 1.22% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.03% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.67% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 184 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.13% |
| Tracking Error | 0.43% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.56% |
| Inception Date | 16 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 19.69 |
| NAV Gap | -2.24% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.32% |
| Daily Volume | 40,128 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 17,61,720 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 3.5 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 184 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.13% |
| Tracking Error | 0.43% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.56% |
| Inception Date | 16 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 19.69 |
| NAV Gap | -2.24% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.32% |
| Daily Volume | 40,128 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 17,61,720 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 3.5 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.35 | 370 | 0.13% | 0.55% | 1 | -0.02% | 0.68% | ||
| 16.80 | 15 | 0.10% | 0.43% | 0 | 0.28% | 0.81% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.35 | 370 | 0.13% | 0.55% | 1 | -0.02% | 0.68% | ||
| 16.80 | 15 | 0.10% | 0.43% | 0 | 0.28% | 0.81% |
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank100.0%
- Others0.0%
- Bank100.0%
- Others0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 32.1% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 22.2% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 9.8% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 9.6% |
| State Bank Of India | 9.3% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 4.6% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 3.4% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 3.3% |
| IDFC First Bank Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 2.5% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
NameWeight
HDFC Bank Ltd.32.1%
ICICI Bank Ltd.22.2%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.9.8%
Axis Bank Ltd.9.6%
State Bank Of India9.3%
The Federal Bank Ltd.4.6%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.3.4%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.3.3%
IDFC First Bank Ltd.3.2%
Bank Of Baroda2.5%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
82.9%
83%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
17.0%
17%
share
Top 11–20
1 holding
0.0%
0%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap85.4%
- Mid Cap14.5%
- Large Cap85.4%
- Mid Cap14.5%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.01 |
| Beta | 0.89 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.21 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.30 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.16 |
| Information Ratio | 0.01 |
| Upside Capture | 93.21% |
| Downside Capture | 95.33% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 500 |
| Weightage? | Float-adjusted market cap weighting with caps: • Single stock ≤ 33% • Top 3 combined ≤ 63% • Excess weight redistributed proportionally |
| Stocks Included | Top 10 banking stocks by 6-month avg FF market cap (e.g., HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, SBI, Axis Bank, Kotak Bank, etc.) |
| Exclusions | Non-bank companies, Banks outside top 10 ranking, Existing constituents falling below rank 10 |
| Factor Basis | Sector |
| Universe | BSE 500 |
| Weightage | Float-adjusted market cap weighting with caps: • Single stock ≤ 33% • Top 3 combined ≤ 63% • Excess weight redistributed proportionally |
| Stocks Included | Top 10 banking stocks by 6-month avg FF market cap (e.g., HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, SBI, Axis Bank, Kotak Bank, etc.) |
| Exclusions | Non-bank companies, Banks outside top 10 ranking, Existing constituents falling below rank 10 |
Fund • Last updated: 22/10/2026