Fund Overview
Fund
Bandhan Nifty 500 Value 50 Index Fund
Underlying Index: Nifty500 Value 50ISIN: INF194KB1IW4
10.511.88% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.98% |
| P/E | 18.76 |
| P/B | 1.89 |
| Div Yield | 3.31% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| P/E | 18.76 |
| P/B | 1.89 |
| Div Yield | 3.31% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.98% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 36 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.31% |
| Tracking Error | 0.21% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.52% |
| Inception Date | 29 Oct 2024 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 36 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.31% |
| Tracking Error | 0.21% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.52% |
| Inception Date | 29 Oct 2024 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.54 | 32 | 0.24% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.13% | 0.39% | ||
| 14.98 | 13 | 0.19% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.02% | 0.23% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.54 | 32 | 0.24% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.13% | 0.39% | ||
| 14.98 | 13 | 0.19% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.02% | 0.23% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 846 | 0.50% | 0.21% | 0.71% | ||
| N/A | 236 | 0.16% | 0.21% | 0.37% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 846 | 0.50% | 0.21% | 0.71% | ||
| N/A | 236 | 0.16% | 0.21% | 0.37% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank19.1%
- Crude Oil16.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals12.1%
- Power11.4%
- Mining6.7%
- Finance5.6%
- Diversified5.5%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.8%
- Chemicals2.9%
- Trading2.7%
- Gas Transmission2.6%
- Healthcare2.4%
- Iron & Steel1.8%
- Infrastructure1.5%
- Logistics1.1%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.9%
- Media & Entertainment0.8%
- FMCG0.8%
- IT0.8%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
- Others0.0%
- Bank19.1%
- Crude Oil16.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals12.1%
- Power11.4%
- Mining6.7%
- Finance5.6%
- Diversified5.5%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.8%
- Chemicals2.9%
- Trading2.7%
- Gas Transmission2.6%
- Healthcare2.4%
- Iron & Steel1.8%
- Infrastructure1.5%
- Logistics1.1%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.9%
- Media & Entertainment0.8%
- FMCG0.8%
- IT0.8%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
- Others0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 5.5% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 5.3% |
| State Bank Of India | 5.2% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 5.0% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 4.9% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.7% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 4.5% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Redington Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 2.4% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 2.3% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 2.1% |
| REC Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.9% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 1.9% |
| UPL Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Canara Bank | 1.8% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 1.8% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Punjab National Bank | 1.7% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Union Bank Of India | 1.4% |
| The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Indian Bank | 1.0% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Petronet LNG Ltd. | 0.9% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Bank Of India | 0.8% |
| Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Reliance Power Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. | 0.8% |
| AWL Agri Business Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Cyient Ltd. | 0.8% |
| LIC Housing Finance Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Tata Chemicals Ltd. | 0.7% |
| CESC Ltd. | 0.6% |
| NCC Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 0.4% |
| Bandhan Bank Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Indraprastha Gas Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Castrol India Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.2% |
| RBL Bank Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Grasim Industries Ltd.5.5%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.5.3%
State Bank Of India5.2%
Vedanta Ltd.5.0%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.4.9%
NTPC Ltd.4.7%
Coal India Ltd.4.6%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.4.6%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.4.5%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.4.3%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.3.6%
Redington Ltd.2.7%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.5%
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.2.4%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.2.4%
GAIL (India) Ltd.2.3%
NMDC Ltd.2.1%
REC Ltd.1.9%
Bank Of Baroda1.9%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1.9%
UPL Ltd.1.8%
Canara Bank1.8%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.1.8%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.1.7%
Punjab National Bank1.7%
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.6%
Union Bank Of India1.4%
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1.1%
Indian Bank1.0%
Oil India Ltd.1.0%
Petronet LNG Ltd.0.9%
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.0.9%
Bank Of India0.8%
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.0.8%
Reliance Power Ltd.0.8%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.8%
AWL Agri Business Ltd.0.8%
Cyient Ltd.0.8%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.7%
Tata Chemicals Ltd.0.7%
CESC Ltd.0.6%
NCC Ltd.0.6%
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.0.6%
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.5%
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.0.4%
Bank Of Maharashtra0.4%
Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.4%
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.3%
Castrol India Ltd.0.3%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.2%
RBL Bank Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
26.0%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
22.8%
23%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
23.6%
24%
share
Beyond 20
33 holdings
27.6%
28%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap64.8%
- Mid Cap20.8%
- Small Cap14.1%
- Large Cap64.8%
- Mid Cap20.8%
- Small Cap14.1%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.02 |
| Beta | 0.98 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.06 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.10 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.06 |
| Information Ratio | -0.09 |
| Upside Capture | 96.10% |
| Downside Capture | 100.54% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage? | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 500, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 75; DVR Shares |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 500, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 75; DVR Shares |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026