Fund Overview
Fund
Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund
Underlying Index: Nifty Next 50ISIN: INF194KB1JK7
11.63-4.62% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.06% |
| P/E | 40.75 |
| P/B | 9.14 |
| Div Yield | 1.55% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 40.75 |
| P/B | 9.14 |
| Div Yield | 1.55% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.06% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 35 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.14% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.35% |
| Inception Date | 28 Feb 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 35 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.14% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.35% |
| Inception Date | 28 Feb 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 708.96 | 8,654 | 0.15% | 0.01% | 31 | 0.11% | 0.27% | ||
| 704.88 | 2,911 | 0.10% | 0.01% | 3 | 0.11% | 0.22% | ||
| 69.51 | 2,612 | 0.09% | 0.01% | 7 | 0.12% | 0.22% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 708.96 | 8,654 | 0.15% | 0.01% | 31 | 0.11% | 0.27% | ||
| 704.88 | 2,911 | 0.10% | 0.01% | 3 | 0.11% | 0.22% | ||
| 69.51 | 2,612 | 0.09% | 0.01% | 7 | 0.12% | 0.22% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 9,744 | 0.26% | 0.14% | 0.40% | ||
| N/A | 7,295 | 0.31% | 0.14% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 2,620 | 0.25% | 0.14% | 0.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 9,744 | 0.26% | 0.14% | 0.40% | ||
| N/A | 7,295 | 0.31% | 0.14% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 2,620 | 0.25% | 0.14% | 0.39% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Automobile & Ancillaries18.3%
- Miscellaneous15.0%
- Capital Goods13.2%
- Finance12.9%
- Power10.8%
- Healthcare10.2%
- Bank7.2%
- FMCG7.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals6.7%
- Crude Oil5.2%
- Chemicals4.4%
- IT3.8%
- Retailing2.9%
- Gas Transmission2.2%
- Realty2.0%
- Electricals2.0%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Telecom1.7%
- Construction Materials1.1%
- Ship Building0.8%
- Automobile & Ancillaries18.3%
- Miscellaneous15.0%
- Capital Goods13.2%
- Finance12.9%
- Power10.8%
- Healthcare10.2%
- Bank7.2%
- FMCG7.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals6.7%
- Crude Oil5.2%
- Chemicals4.4%
- IT3.8%
- Retailing2.9%
- Gas Transmission2.2%
- Realty2.0%
- Electricals2.0%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Telecom1.7%
- Construction Materials1.1%
- Ship Building0.8%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 15.0% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 5.5% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 4.5% |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Tata Motors Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Adani Power Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Tata Power Company Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Varun Beverages Ltd. | 2.8% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Solar Industries India Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. | 2.2% |
| HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. | 2.2% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Pidilite Industries Ltd. | 2.1% |
| DLF Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Adani Green Energy Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 2.0% |
| Jindal Steel Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Bosch Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Canara Bank | 1.9% |
| Punjab National Bank | 1.8% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 1.8% |
| LTM Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 1.7% |
| ABB India Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Union Bank Of India | 1.5% |
| Siemens Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Muthoot Finance Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Siemens Energy India Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Hindustan Zinc Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Ambuja Cements Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Tata Capital Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.1% |
| Net Current Asset | -29.4% |
NameWeight
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)15.0%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.5.5%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.4.5%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4.1%
Tata Motors Ltd.4.1%
Adani Power Ltd.4.0%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.3.4%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.3%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd.3.3%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.3.3%
Cummins India Ltd.3.0%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.2.9%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.8%
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.8%
Varun Beverages Ltd.2.8%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.2.7%
Britannia Industries Ltd.2.7%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.4%
Solar Industries India Ltd.2.2%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.2.2%
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.2.2%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2.2%
GAIL (India) Ltd.2.2%
Vedanta Ltd.2.1%
Pidilite Industries Ltd.2.1%
DLF Ltd.2.0%
Wipro Ltd.2.0%
Polycab India Ltd.2.0%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.2.0%
Adani Green Energy Ltd.2.0%
Bank Of Baroda2.0%
Jindal Steel Ltd.2.0%
Bosch Ltd.1.9%
Canara Bank1.9%
Punjab National Bank1.8%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.1.8%
LTM Ltd.1.8%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.1.7%
ABB India Ltd.1.7%
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.6%
Union Bank Of India1.5%
Siemens Ltd.1.5%
Muthoot Finance Ltd.1.4%
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1.4%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.3%
Siemens Energy India Ltd.1.3%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.1.3%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.1.1%
Tata Capital Ltd.0.8%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.8%
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.8%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.1%
Net Current Asset-29.4%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 129%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
33.4%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
17.2%
13%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
26.5%
21%
share
Beyond 20
32 holdings
52.3%
40%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap108.9%
- Mid Cap5.3%
- Large Cap108.9%
- Mid Cap5.3%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.01 |
| Beta | 0.99 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.00 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.01 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.00 |
| Information Ratio | -0.09 |
| Upside Capture | 97.09% |
| Downside Capture | 100.43% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 100 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting |
| Stocks Included | Constituents in Nifty 100 not forming part of Nifty 50 (Nifty 100 represents top 100 companies based on full market capitalisation from Nifty 500) |
| Exclusions | Constituents not included in Nifty 500; Rank of stocks for Nifty 100 falls below 110; exclusion of stocks in the replacement pool |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | Nifty 100 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting |
| Stocks Included | Constituents in Nifty 100 not forming part of Nifty 50 (Nifty 100 represents top 100 companies based on full market capitalisation from Nifty 500) |
| Exclusions | Constituents not included in Nifty 500; Rank of stocks for Nifty 100 falls below 110; exclusion of stocks in the replacement pool |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026