Fund Overview
ETF
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable Dividend 50 ETF
Underlying Index: BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable Dividend 50 - TRIISIN: INF754K01XI7
33.98—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.37% |
| P/E | 37.52 |
| P/B | 6.29 |
| Div Yield | 0.98% |
| Down from 52w High | 9.71% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.03% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| P/E | 37.52 |
| P/B | 6.29 |
| Div Yield | 0.98% |
| Down from 52w High | 9.71% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.03% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.37% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | N/A |
| Base Expense Ratio | N/A |
| Tracking Error | 0.41% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.92% |
| Inception Date | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 33.93 |
| NAV Gap | -0.14% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.51% |
| Daily Volume | 4,165 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 1,147 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.0 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | N/A |
| Base Expense Ratio | N/A |
| Tracking Error | 0.41% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.92% |
| Inception Date | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 33.93 |
| NAV Gap | -0.14% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.51% |
| Daily Volume | 4,165 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 1,147 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.0 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank19.7%
- Automobile & Ancillaries11.1%
- Finance10.7%
- Healthcare10.4%
- Crude Oil7.7%
- Telecom5.8%
- Infrastructure5.5%
- Capital Goods5.1%
- IT4.5%
- FMCG3.3%
- Chemicals3.2%
- Iron & Steel3.0%
- Power2.5%
- Diamond & Jewellery2.4%
- Consumer Durables2.4%
- Construction Materials1.6%
- Realty1.0%
- Others0.1%
- Bank19.7%
- Automobile & Ancillaries11.1%
- Finance10.7%
- Healthcare10.4%
- Crude Oil7.7%
- Telecom5.8%
- Infrastructure5.5%
- Capital Goods5.1%
- IT4.5%
- FMCG3.3%
- Chemicals3.2%
- Iron & Steel3.0%
- Power2.5%
- Diamond & Jewellery2.4%
- Consumer Durables2.4%
- Construction Materials1.6%
- Realty1.0%
- Others0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Bharti Airtel Ltd. | 5.8% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 5.7% |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd. | 5.5% |
| State Bank Of India | 5.1% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Titan Company Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 2.4% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Coforge Ltd. | 1.9% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 1.8% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | 1.7% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 1.7% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Ultratech Cement Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Lupin Ltd. | 1.5% |
| HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Asian Paints Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Bajaj Finserv Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1.3% |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Marico Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1.0% |
| SRF Ltd. | 1.0% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Mphasis Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Indian Bank | 0.9% |
| UPL Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd. | 0.9% |
| MRF Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Voltas Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Torrent Power Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Other Assets | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Bharti Airtel Ltd.5.8%
Reliance Industries Ltd.5.7%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.5.5%
State Bank Of India5.1%
Axis Bank Ltd.4.3%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.6%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.5%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.3.3%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.5%
Titan Company Ltd.2.4%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.2.4%
The Federal Bank Ltd.2.4%
Shriram Finance Ltd.2.2%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2.1%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2.0%
Laurus Labs Ltd.2.0%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2.0%
Coforge Ltd.1.9%
NTPC Ltd.1.8%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1.8%
Tata Steel Ltd.1.8%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.7%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.1.7%
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.7%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.7%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.7%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.1.7%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.1.6%
Bharat Forge Ltd.1.5%
Lupin Ltd.1.5%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.4%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.4%
Asian Paints Ltd.1.4%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.3%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.3%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1.3%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.2%
Marico Ltd.1.2%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.1%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.0%
SRF Ltd.1.0%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.0%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.9%
Mphasis Ltd.0.9%
Indian Bank0.9%
UPL Ltd.0.9%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.0.9%
MRF Ltd.0.8%
Voltas Ltd.0.7%
Torrent Power Ltd.0.6%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.0.1%
Other Assets0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
26.4%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
15.3%
15%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
20.6%
21%
share
Beyond 20
33 holdings
37.8%
38%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap64.3%
- Mid Cap35.6%
- Large Cap64.3%
- Mid Cap35.6%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.04 |
| Beta | 0.44 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.02 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.04 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.02 |
| Information Ratio | 0.19 |
| Upside Capture | 83.58% |
| Downside Capture | 51.91% |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026