Fund Overview
ETF
Edelweiss Gold ETF
Ticker: EGOLDUnderlying Index: GoldISIN: INF754K01SE6
146.8221.06% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.72% |
| Down from 52w High | 20.62% |
| Up from 52w Low | 30.97% |
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Down from 52w High | 20.62% |
| Up from 52w Low | 30.97% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.72% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 1,789 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.42% |
| Tracking Error | 1.70% |
| All-In-Cost | 2.25% |
| Inception Date | 07 Nov 2023 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 146.75 |
| NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.13% |
| Daily Volume | 94,162 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 1,83,209 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 2.7 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 1,789 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.42% |
| Tracking Error | 1.70% |
| All-In-Cost | 2.25% |
| Inception Date | 07 Nov 2023 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 146.75 |
| NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.13% |
| Daily Volume | 94,162 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 1,83,209 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 2.7 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121.24 | 58,629 | 0.69% | 1.71% | 235 | 0.11% | 2.51% | ||
| 125.62 | 28,325 | 0.42% | 1.72% | 73 | 0.13% | 2.27% | ||
| 125.12 | 27,085 | 0.55% | 1.70% | 62 | 0.14% | 2.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121.24 | 58,629 | 0.69% | 1.71% | 235 | 0.11% | 2.51% | ||
| 125.62 | 28,325 | 0.42% | 1.72% | 73 | 0.13% | 2.27% | ||
| 125.12 | 27,085 | 0.55% | 1.70% | 62 | 0.14% | 2.39% |
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Gold | 97.7% |
| Net Current Asset | 2.3% |
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.0% |
| Other Assets | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Gold97.7%
Net Current Asset2.3%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.0.0%
Other Assets0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.17 |
| Beta | 1.89 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.10 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.15 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.09 |
| Information Ratio | 0.10 |
| Upside Capture | 219.12% |
| Downside Capture | -90.73% |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026