Fund Overview
Fund
Edelweiss MSCI India Domestic & World Healthcare 45 Index Fund
Underlying Index: MSCI India Domestic World Healthcare 45ISIN: INF754K01LV5
23.9813.83% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 22, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.71% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.71% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 192 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.43% |
| Tracking Error | 0.84% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.27% |
| Inception Date | 26 Oct 2020 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 192 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.43% |
| Tracking Error | 0.84% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.27% |
| Inception Date | 26 Oct 2020 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 10.4% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 7.1% |
| ELI LILLY ORD SHS | 6.5% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 5.3% |
| Johnson & Johnson | 4.4% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 4.2% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 3.9% |
| AbbVie Inc | 3.2% |
| Lupin Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Merck & Company Inc | 2.5% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Novartis AG (US) | 1.8% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 1.7% |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Amgen | 1.6% |
| Biocon Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Gilead Sciences Inc. | 1.3% |
| Abbott Laboratories | 1.2% |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 1.0% |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM | 1.0% |
| Danaher Corp | 1.0% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 0.9% |
| Novo Nordisk A/S | 0.9% |
| Medtronic Plc | 0.8% |
| Global Health Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Stryker Corp | 0.7% |
| Wockhardt Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | 0.5% |
| Anthem Biosciences Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Becton Dickinson and Co | 0.3% |
| Agilent Technologies Inc | 0.3% |
| Iqvia Holdings | 0.3% |
| Water Corp ORD SHS | 0.3% |
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Other Assets | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.0% |
NameWeight
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.10.4%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.7.1%
ELI LILLY ORD SHS6.5%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.5.3%
Johnson & Johnson4.4%
Laurus Labs Ltd.4.4%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4.4%
Cipla Ltd.4.3%
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.4.2%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.3.9%
AbbVie Inc3.2%
Lupin Ltd.3.0%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.8%
Merck & Company Inc2.5%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.2.4%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.1%
Novartis AG (US)1.8%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc1.7%
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1.7%
Mankind Pharma Ltd.1.7%
Amgen1.6%
Biocon Ltd.1.5%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.1.4%
Gland Pharma Ltd.1.4%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.4%
Gilead Sciences Inc.1.3%
Abbott Laboratories1.2%
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.1.0%
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.1.0%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM1.0%
Danaher Corp1.0%
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.9%
Novo Nordisk A/S0.9%
Medtronic Plc0.8%
Global Health Ltd.0.7%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.0.7%
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.7%
Stryker Corp0.7%
Wockhardt Ltd.0.6%
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals0.5%
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.0.5%
Becton Dickinson and Co0.3%
Agilent Technologies Inc0.3%
Iqvia Holdings0.3%
Water Corp ORD SHS0.3%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.0.1%
Other Assets0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.09 |
| Beta | 0.36 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.10 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.19 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.20 |
| Information Ratio | 0.13 |
| Upside Capture | 50.74% |
| Downside Capture | 22.15% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | MSCI India Domestic IMI & MSCI World Index |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 20% (capped) |
| Stocks Included | 25 largest healthcare securities from MSCI India Domestic IMI and 20 largest healthcare securities from MSCI World Index, selected from healthcare sub-industries (e.g., pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, healthcare equipment, healthcare services) based on market capitalization and liquidity filters. |
| Exclusions | Securities failing liquidity filters, not classified under eligible healthcare sub-industries, or falling below ranking thresholds (top 25 India / top 20 World) during review are excluded. |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | MSCI India Domestic IMI & MSCI World Index |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 20% (capped) |
| Stocks Included | 25 largest healthcare securities from MSCI India Domestic IMI and 20 largest healthcare securities from MSCI World Index, selected from healthcare sub-industries (e.g., pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, healthcare equipment, healthcare services) based on market capitalization and liquidity filters. |
| Exclusions | Securities failing liquidity filters, not classified under eligible healthcare sub-industries, or falling below ranking thresholds (top 25 India / top 20 World) during review are excluded. |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026