Fund Overview
ETF
Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF
Underlying Index: Nifty Next 50ISIN: INF754K01XF3
67.59—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 21, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.86% |
| P/E | 40.77 |
| P/B | 9.13 |
| Div Yield | 1.55% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.07% |
| Up from 52w Low | 0.41% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 40.77 |
| P/B | 9.13 |
| Div Yield | 1.55% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.07% |
| Up from 52w Low | 0.41% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.86% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 8 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.07% |
| Tracking Error | 0.09% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.16% |
| Inception Date | 20 May 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 67.31 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | N/A |
| Daily Volume | 168 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 738 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.0 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 8 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.07% |
| Tracking Error | 0.09% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.16% |
| Inception Date | 20 May 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 67.31 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | N/A |
| Daily Volume | 168 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 738 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.0 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 730.68 | 8,654 | 0.15% | 0.01% | 29 | 0.15% | 0.31% | ||
| 724.07 | 2,911 | 0.10% | 0.01% | 3 | 0.14% | 0.25% | ||
| 71.30 | 2,612 | 0.09% | 0.01% | 6 | 0.14% | 0.24% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 730.68 | 8,654 | 0.15% | 0.01% | 29 | 0.15% | 0.31% | ||
| 724.07 | 2,911 | 0.10% | 0.01% | 3 | 0.14% | 0.25% | ||
| 71.30 | 2,612 | 0.09% | 0.01% | 6 | 0.14% | 0.24% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 9,744 | 0.26% | 0.14% | 0.40% | ||
| N/A | 7,295 | 0.31% | 0.14% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 2,620 | 0.25% | 0.14% | 0.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 9,744 | 0.26% | 0.14% | 0.40% | ||
| N/A | 7,295 | 0.31% | 0.14% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 2,620 | 0.25% | 0.14% | 0.39% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Automobile & Ancillaries15.9%
- Finance11.9%
- Capital Goods11.5%
- Power9.4%
- Healthcare8.8%
- Bank6.3%
- FMCG6.1%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.8%
- Crude Oil4.5%
- Chemicals3.8%
- IT3.3%
- Retailing2.5%
- Gas Transmission1.9%
- Realty1.8%
- Electricals1.8%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Telecom1.4%
- Construction Materials0.9%
- Ship Building0.7%
- Others0.1%
- Automobile & Ancillaries15.9%
- Finance11.9%
- Capital Goods11.5%
- Power9.4%
- Healthcare8.8%
- Bank6.3%
- FMCG6.1%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.8%
- Crude Oil4.5%
- Chemicals3.8%
- IT3.3%
- Retailing2.5%
- Gas Transmission1.9%
- Realty1.8%
- Electricals1.8%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Telecom1.4%
- Construction Materials0.9%
- Ship Building0.7%
- Others0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 4.8% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 3.9% |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Tata Motors Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Adani Power Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Tata Power Company Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Varun Beverages Ltd. | 2.4% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Solar Industries India Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. | 1.9% |
| HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. | 1.9% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Pidilite Industries Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 1.8% |
| DLF Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Adani Green Energy Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.7% |
| Jindal Steel Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Bosch Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Canara Bank | 1.6% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Punjab National Bank | 1.6% |
| LTM Ltd. | 1.5% |
| ABB India Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Union Bank Of India | 1.3% |
| Siemens Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Muthoot Finance Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Siemens Energy India Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Hindustan Zinc Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Ambuja Cements Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Tata Capital Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
| Other Assets | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.4.8%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3.9%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.3.6%
Tata Motors Ltd.3.6%
Adani Power Ltd.3.5%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.9%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.9%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd.2.9%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.2.8%
Cummins India Ltd.2.6%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.2.5%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.5%
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.5%
Varun Beverages Ltd.2.4%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.2.4%
Britannia Industries Ltd.2.3%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.0%
Solar Industries India Ltd.2.0%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.9%
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.1.9%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.9%
GAIL (India) Ltd.1.9%
Vedanta Ltd.1.9%
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1.8%
Wipro Ltd.1.8%
DLF Ltd.1.8%
Polycab India Ltd.1.8%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.7%
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1.7%
Bank Of Baroda1.7%
Jindal Steel Ltd.1.7%
Bosch Ltd.1.7%
Canara Bank1.6%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.1.6%
Punjab National Bank1.6%
LTM Ltd.1.5%
ABB India Ltd.1.4%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.1.4%
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.4%
Union Bank Of India1.3%
Siemens Ltd.1.3%
Muthoot Finance Ltd.1.2%
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1.2%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.2%
Siemens Energy India Ltd.1.2%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.1.1%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.0.9%
Tata Capital Ltd.0.7%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.7%
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.7%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.0.6%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Other Assets0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
19.4%
19%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
14.1%
14%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
22.3%
22%
share
Beyond 20
33 holdings
44.2%
44%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap94.7%
- Mid Cap4.7%
- Large Cap94.7%
- Mid Cap4.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.01 |
| Beta | 0.97 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.00 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.01 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.00 |
| Information Ratio | -0.08 |
| Upside Capture | 97.28% |
| Downside Capture | 99.17% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 100 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting |
| Stocks Included | Constituents in Nifty 100 not forming part of Nifty 50 (Nifty 100 represents top 100 companies based on full market capitalisation from Nifty 500) |
| Exclusions | Constituents not included in Nifty 500; Rank of stocks for Nifty 100 falls below 110; exclusion of stocks in the replacement pool |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | Nifty 100 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting |
| Stocks Included | Constituents in Nifty 100 not forming part of Nifty 50 (Nifty 100 represents top 100 companies based on full market capitalisation from Nifty 500) |
| Exclusions | Constituents not included in Nifty 500; Rank of stocks for Nifty 100 falls below 110; exclusion of stocks in the replacement pool |
Fund • Last updated: 22/10/2026