Fund Overview
ETF
HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF
Ticker: HDFCVALUEUnderlying Index: Nifty50 Value 20ISIN: INF179KC1DK8
117.29-13.13% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 20 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.77% |
| P/E | 16.16 |
| P/B | 2.53 |
| Div Yield | 2.20% |
| Down from 52w High | 20.24% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.33% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 20 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| P/E | 16.16 |
| P/B | 2.53 |
| Div Yield | 2.20% |
| Down from 52w High | 20.24% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.33% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.77% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 36 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.30% |
| Inception Date | 23 Sept 2022 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 117.28 |
| NAV Gap | -0.01% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.12% |
| Daily Volume | 26,016 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 11,867 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.1 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 36 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.30% |
| Inception Date | 23 Sept 2022 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 117.28 |
| NAV Gap | -0.01% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.12% |
| Daily Volume | 26,016 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 11,867 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.1 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.70 | 175 | 0.21% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.16% | 0.38% | ||
| 131.19 | 143 | 0.22% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.31% | 0.54% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.70 | 175 | 0.21% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.16% | 0.38% | ||
| 131.19 | 143 | 0.22% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.31% | 0.54% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 816 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% | ||
| N/A | 99 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 816 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% | ||
| N/A | 99 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank45.8%
- Crude Oil16.2%
- IT14.2%
- FMCG5.0%
- Power4.8%
- Automobile & Ancillaries3.1%
- Mining2.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.4%
- Diversified2.2%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Finance1.5%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- Bank45.8%
- Crude Oil16.2%
- IT14.2%
- FMCG5.0%
- Power4.8%
- Automobile & Ancillaries3.1%
- Mining2.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.4%
- Diversified2.2%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Finance1.5%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 13.6% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 13.1% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 12.4% |
| State Bank Of India | 10.4% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 6.7% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 5.2% |
| ITC Ltd. | 5.0% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 4.2% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 3.9% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 3.1% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 2.8% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 2.8% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Bajaj Finserv Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
NameWeight
HDFC Bank Ltd.13.6%
ICICI Bank Ltd.13.1%
Reliance Industries Ltd.12.4%
State Bank Of India10.4%
Infosys Ltd.6.7%
Axis Bank Ltd.5.2%
ITC Ltd.5.0%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.4.2%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.3.9%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.6%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.3.1%
Coal India Ltd.2.8%
NTPC Ltd.2.8%
HCL Technologies Ltd.2.5%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.2.4%
Grasim Industries Ltd.2.2%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.2.0%
Tata Steel Ltd.2.0%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.5%
Wipro Ltd.0.9%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
56.1%
56%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
21.8%
22%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
22.1%
22%
share
Beyond 20
2 holdings
0.0%
0%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap100.0%
- Large Cap100.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.03 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.05 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.03 |
| Information Ratio | -0.18 |
| Upside Capture | 99.81% |
| Downside Capture | 100.17% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight per stock = 15% |
| Stocks Included | Top 20 companies as per ascending order, ranked based on the Wtd Avg Rank of ROCE, PE, PB, Div Yield ranks [Weights: ROCE: 0.4, PE: 0.3, PB:0.2, Div Yield: 0.1] of all stocks in the universe. Ranking for each metric is created - high ROCE and Div Yield is better, and Low PE, PB is better. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of Nifty 50; Stock with lowest rank to be excluded, if rebalancing pool contituent ranks within the top 5. |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight per stock = 15% |
| Stocks Included | Top 20 companies as per ascending order, ranked based on the Wtd Avg Rank of ROCE, PE, PB, Div Yield ranks [Weights: ROCE: 0.4, PE: 0.3, PB:0.2, Div Yield: 0.1] of all stocks in the universe. Ranking for each metric is created - high ROCE and Div Yield is better, and Low PE, PB is better. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of Nifty 50; Stock with lowest rank to be excluded, if rebalancing pool contituent ranks within the top 5. |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026