Fund Overview
ETF
HDFC Nifty PSU Bank ETF
Ticker: HDFCPSUBKUnderlying Index: Nifty PSU BankISIN: INF179KC1HW4
81.254.74% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.50% |
| P/E | 8.47 |
| P/B | 1.27 |
| Div Yield | 2.45% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.75% |
| Up from 52w Low | 6.25% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 8.47 |
| P/B | 1.27 |
| Div Yield | 2.45% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.75% |
| Up from 52w Low | 6.25% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.50% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 60 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.22% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.23% |
| Inception Date | 31 Jan 2024 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 81.21 |
| NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 7,939 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 27,106 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.2 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 60 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.22% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.23% |
| Inception Date | 31 Jan 2024 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 81.21 |
| NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 7,939 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 27,106 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.2 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.71 | 4,041 | 0.42% | 0.01% | 12 | -0.06% | 0.43% | ||
| 80.41 | 2,715 | 0.42% | 0.01% | 3 | N/A | 0.43% | ||
| 81.22 | 1,391 | 0.13% | 0.01% | 0 | 0.04% | 0.18% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.71 | 4,041 | 0.42% | 0.01% | 12 | -0.06% | 0.43% | ||
| 80.41 | 2,715 | 0.42% | 0.01% | 3 | N/A | 0.43% | ||
| 81.22 | 1,391 | 0.13% | 0.01% | 0 | 0.04% | 0.18% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 4 | 0.40% | 0.24% | 0.64% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 4 | 0.40% | 0.24% | 0.64% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| State Bank Of India | 34.0% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 12.1% |
| Canara Bank | 11.6% |
| Punjab National Bank | 10.7% |
| Union Bank Of India | 9.9% |
| Indian Bank | 8.7% |
| Bank Of India | 4.7% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 4.6% |
| Central Bank Of India | 1.4% |
| Indian Overseas Bank | 1.3% |
| UCO Bank | 0.8% |
| Punjab & Sind Bank | 0.3% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.0% |
NameWeight
State Bank Of India34.0%
Bank Of Baroda12.1%
Canara Bank11.6%
Punjab National Bank10.7%
Union Bank Of India9.9%
Indian Bank8.7%
Bank Of India4.7%
Bank Of Maharashtra4.6%
Central Bank Of India1.4%
Indian Overseas Bank1.3%
UCO Bank0.8%
Punjab & Sind Bank0.3%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
78.3%
78%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
20.6%
21%
share
Top 11–20
3 holdings
1.1%
1%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap87.0%
- Mid Cap11.3%
- Small Cap1.7%
- Large Cap87.0%
- Mid Cap11.3%
- Small Cap1.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.07 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.11 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.10 |
| Information Ratio | -0.31 |
| Upside Capture | 99.71% |
| Downside Capture | 100.01% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | Top 800 companies based on both the average daily turnover & average daily full market capitalization over the last 6 months. |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 33% |
| Stocks Included | All listed Public Sector Banks (PSBs) are included, subject to one-month listing history and 90% trading frequency. |
| Exclusions | Stocks that no longer meet the eligibility criteria for Nifty PSU Bank Index. |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | Top 800 companies based on both the average daily turnover & average daily full market capitalization over the last 6 months. |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 33% |
| Stocks Included | All listed Public Sector Banks (PSBs) are included, subject to one-month listing history and 90% trading frequency. |
| Exclusions | Stocks that no longer meet the eligibility criteria for Nifty PSU Bank Index. |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026