Fund Overview
ETF
ICICI Prudential Nifty Consumption ETF
Ticker: CONSUMIETFUnderlying Index: Nifty India ConsumptionISIN: INF109KC1V42
111.30-14.17% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Thematic Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.92% |
| P/E | 40.89 |
| P/B | 10.80 |
| Div Yield | 1.27% |
| Down from 52w High | 21.21% |
| Up from 52w Low | 17.59% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Thematic Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 40.89 |
| P/B | 10.80 |
| Div Yield | 1.27% |
| Down from 52w High | 21.21% |
| Up from 52w Low | 17.59% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.92% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 52 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.00% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.43% |
| Inception Date | 28 Oct 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 110.87 |
| NAV Gap | -0.39% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.26% |
| Daily Volume | 13,657 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 12,383 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.1 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 52 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.00% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.43% |
| Inception Date | 28 Oct 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 110.87 |
| NAV Gap | -0.39% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.26% |
| Daily Volume | 13,657 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 12,383 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.1 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119.19 | 186 | 0.26% | 0.00% | 1 | 0.13% | 0.39% | ||
| 10.97 | 32 | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0 | 0.22% | 0.30% | ||
| 109.94 | 20 | 0.21% | 0.00% | 0 | -0.20% | 0.21% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119.19 | 186 | 0.26% | 0.00% | 1 | 0.13% | 0.39% | ||
| 10.97 | 32 | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0 | 0.22% | 0.30% | ||
| 109.94 | 20 | 0.21% | 0.00% | 0 | -0.20% | 0.21% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 239 | 0.34% | 0.11% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 105 | 0.30% | 0.01% | 0.31% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 239 | 0.34% | 0.11% | 0.45% | ||
| N/A | 105 | 0.30% | 0.01% | 0.31% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Automobile & Ancillaries24.9%
- FMCG20.6%
- Retailing11.8%
- Telecom10.1%
- Healthcare8.2%
- Diamond & Jewellery5.9%
- Aviation3.5%
- Chemicals3.4%
- Hospitality2.0%
- Agri1.9%
- Power1.9%
- Consumer Durables1.7%
- IT1.5%
- Realty1.3%
- Alcohol1.2%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- Automobile & Ancillaries24.9%
- FMCG20.6%
- Retailing11.8%
- Telecom10.1%
- Healthcare8.2%
- Diamond & Jewellery5.9%
- Aviation3.5%
- Chemicals3.4%
- Hospitality2.0%
- Agri1.9%
- Power1.9%
- Consumer Durables1.7%
- IT1.5%
- Realty1.3%
- Alcohol1.2%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Bharti Airtel Ltd. | 10.1% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 8.2% |
| ITC Ltd. | 7.9% |
| Eternal Ltd. | 7.2% |
| Titan Company Ltd. | 5.9% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | 3.7% |
| Interglobe Aviation Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Asian Paints Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Eicher Motors Ltd. | 3.1% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Nestle India Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Trent Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 2.1% |
| The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Tata Consumer Products Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Tata Power Company Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Varun Beverages Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 1.5% |
| DLF Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 1.2% |
| United Spirits Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.0% |
NameWeight
Bharti Airtel Ltd.10.1%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.8.2%
ITC Ltd.7.9%
Eternal Ltd.7.2%
Titan Company Ltd.5.9%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.5.2%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.4.8%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3.7%
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.3.5%
Asian Paints Ltd.3.4%
Eicher Motors Ltd.3.1%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3.0%
Nestle India Ltd.2.9%
Trent Ltd.2.7%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.2.6%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.2%
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.2.2%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2.1%
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.2.0%
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.1.9%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1.9%
Tata Power Company Ltd.1.9%
Varun Beverages Ltd.1.8%
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.8%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.7%
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.5%
DLF Ltd.1.3%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.2%
United Spirits Ltd.1.2%
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.1%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
39.3%
39%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
20.6%
21%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
24.7%
25%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
15.4%
15%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap88.1%
- Mid Cap11.9%
- Large Cap88.1%
- Mid Cap11.9%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.04 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.07 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.04 |
| Information Ratio | -0.35 |
| Upside Capture | 99.76% |
| Downside Capture | 100.08% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage? | Periodic Capped Free-Float Market Cap Weighting, Max weight per stock = 10% |
| Stocks Included | Maximum 30 companies. Top 30 companies from sectors like Consumer Non-durables, Healthcare, Auto, Telecom Services, Pharmaceuticals, Hotels, Media & Entertainment, etc |
| Exclusions | Companies with Domestic Revenue share <50%; <90% trading frequency in the last 6months; < 1 month listing history; Stocks that no longer meet inclusion criteria |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage | Periodic Capped Free-Float Market Cap Weighting, Max weight per stock = 10% |
| Stocks Included | Maximum 30 companies. Top 30 companies from sectors like Consumer Non-durables, Healthcare, Auto, Telecom Services, Pharmaceuticals, Hotels, Media & Entertainment, etc |
| Exclusions | Companies with Domestic Revenue share <50%; <90% trading frequency in the last 6months; < 1 month listing history; Stocks that no longer meet inclusion criteria |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026