Fund Overview
ETF
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight ETF
Ticker: TOP15IETFUnderlying Index: Nifty Top 15 Equal WeightISIN: INF109K1A344
9.38-14.57% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 15 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.90% |
| P/E | 20.85 |
| P/B | 3.80 |
| Div Yield | 1.92% |
| Down from 52w High | 17.39% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.16% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 15 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| P/E | 20.85 |
| P/B | 3.80 |
| Div Yield | 1.92% |
| Down from 52w High | 17.39% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.16% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.90% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 14 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.30% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.31% |
| Inception Date | 26 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 9.40 |
| NAV Gap | 0.17% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| Daily Volume | 7,18,848 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 2,04,557 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.2 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 14 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.30% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.31% |
| Inception Date | 26 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 9.40 |
| NAV Gap | 0.17% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.05% |
| Daily Volume | 7,18,848 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 2,04,557 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.2 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 34 | 0.30% | 0.12% | 0.42% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 34 | 0.30% | 0.12% | 0.42% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank33.7%
- IT13.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries13.3%
- FMCG13.2%
- Telecom6.7%
- Infrastructure6.6%
- Crude Oil6.6%
- Finance6.5%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- Bank33.7%
- IT13.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries13.3%
- FMCG13.2%
- Telecom6.7%
- Infrastructure6.6%
- Crude Oil6.6%
- Finance6.5%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 7.0% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 6.8% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 6.8% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 6.7% |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 6.7% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 6.7% |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd. | 6.7% |
| ITC Ltd. | 6.6% |
| State Bank Of India | 6.6% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 6.6% |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd. | 6.6% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 6.6% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 6.6% |
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 6.5% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 6.5% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.7.0%
Axis Bank Ltd.6.8%
ICICI Bank Ltd.6.8%
Infosys Ltd.6.7%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6.7%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.6.7%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.6.7%
ITC Ltd.6.6%
State Bank Of India6.6%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.6.6%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.6.6%
Reliance Industries Ltd.6.6%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.6.6%
HDFC Bank Ltd.6.5%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.6.5%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
34.0%
34%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
33.2%
33%
share
Top 11–20
7 holdings
32.8%
33%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap100.0%
- Large Cap100.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.06 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.10 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.06 |
| Information Ratio | -0.19 |
| Upside Capture | 99.78% |
| Downside Capture | 100.11% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Equal Weight |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage? | Equally Weighted; Individual Weight - 1/N |
| Stocks Included | Top 15 stocks from the Nifty 50, based on their Free Float Market Cap (6-month average) are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 50 and currently part of the Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight are excluded. |
| Factor Basis | Equal Weight |
| Universe | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage | Equally Weighted; Individual Weight - 1/N |
| Stocks Included | Top 15 stocks from the Nifty 50, based on their Free Float Market Cap (6-month average) are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 50 and currently part of the Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight are excluded. |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026