Fund Overview
Fund
Invesco India BSE Sensex Index Fund
Underlying Index: BSE SensexISIN: INF205KA1BM8
9.66—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 21, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.71% |
| P/E | 22.95 |
| P/B | 4.58 |
| Div Yield | 1.59% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| P/E | 22.95 |
| P/B | 4.58 |
| Div Yield | 1.59% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.71% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 15 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.15% |
| Tracking Error | 0.24% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.39% |
| Inception Date | 13 May 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 15 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.15% |
| Tracking Error | 0.24% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.39% |
| Inception Date | 13 May 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 869.50 | 1,15,576 | 0.04% | 0.02% | 1 | -0.15% | 0.06% | ||
| 813.45 | 54,461 | 0.04% | 0.13% | 0 | 0.02% | 0.19% | ||
| 846.16 | 31,610 | 0.02% | 0.13% | 1 | 0.03% | 0.18% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 869.50 | 1,15,576 | 0.04% | 0.02% | 1 | -0.15% | 0.06% | ||
| 813.45 | 54,461 | 0.04% | 0.13% | 0 | 0.02% | 0.19% | ||
| 846.16 | 31,610 | 0.02% | 0.13% | 1 | 0.03% | 0.18% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 7,973 | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.35% | ||
| N/A | 1,740 | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.34% | ||
| N/A | 874 | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.34% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 7,973 | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.35% | ||
| N/A | 1,740 | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.34% | ||
| N/A | 874 | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.34% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank35.9%
- Crude Oil9.2%
- IT9.1%
- Telecom6.4%
- Infrastructure5.1%
- FMCG4.9%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.8%
- Finance4.1%
- Retailing3.7%
- Power3.1%
- Healthcare2.3%
- Diamond & Jewellery2.2%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Logistics1.6%
- Capital Goods1.6%
- Construction Materials1.5%
- Aviation1.3%
- Chemicals1.2%
- Miscellaneous0.7%
- Bank35.9%
- Crude Oil9.2%
- IT9.1%
- Telecom6.4%
- Infrastructure5.1%
- FMCG4.9%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.8%
- Finance4.1%
- Retailing3.7%
- Power3.1%
- Healthcare2.3%
- Diamond & Jewellery2.2%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Logistics1.6%
- Capital Goods1.6%
- Construction Materials1.5%
- Aviation1.3%
- Chemicals1.2%
- Miscellaneous0.7%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 12.6% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 11.0% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 9.2% |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd. | 6.4% |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd. | 5.1% |
| State Bank Of India | 4.6% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 3.1% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 3.0% |
| ITC Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Eternal Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Titan Company Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 1.8% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Ultratech Cement Ltd. | 1.5% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Interglobe Aviation Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Asian Paints Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Bajaj Finserv Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Trent Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.7% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.3% |
NameWeight
HDFC Bank Ltd.12.6%
ICICI Bank Ltd.11.0%
Reliance Industries Ltd.9.2%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.6.4%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.5.1%
State Bank Of India4.6%
Axis Bank Ltd.4.1%
Infosys Ltd.4.1%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.6%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.1%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.3.0%
ITC Ltd.2.9%
Eternal Ltd.2.7%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2.4%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.3%
Titan Company Ltd.2.2%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1.9%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1.8%
NTPC Ltd.1.8%
Tata Steel Ltd.1.7%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.6%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.1.6%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.1.5%
HCL Technologies Ltd.1.5%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.1.4%
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.1.3%
Asian Paints Ltd.1.2%
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1.1%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.1%
Trent Ltd.1.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.7%
Net Current Asset-0.3%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
44.3%
44%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
19.4%
19%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
22.7%
23%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
14.0%
14%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap99.7%
- Large Cap99.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.01 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.09 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.14 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.06 |
| Information Ratio | -0.03 |
| Upside Capture | 105.71% |
| Downside Capture | 107.37% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 100 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight =15% |
| Stocks Included | 30 largest, most liquid and financially sound companies listed on the BSE are selected. Process: [1] Top 75 by float-adjusted mcap (6-month avg) are identified, [2] Output of [1] are ranked again by their loat-adjusted mcap (6-month avg); [3] Output of [2] are sorted by theri annualized traded value and bottom 2% of the companies based on annualized traded value are excluded. [4] Ouptut of [3] are sorted by float adjusted market cap (6-month avg). Companies with weight less than 0.5% are excluded. [5] Ouput of [4] are ranked by float adjusted market cap (6-month avg) Top 21 are selected with no-sector consideration. Existing Stocks ranked 22-39 are selected until 30 is reached. In case of shortfall, non-constituents ranked 22-30 are selected by giving preference to the underrepresented sectors. *Annualized traded value = median of the monthly medians of the daily traded values over the six-month period |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving; Contituents with listing hitory of <1 year; Constituents that trade less than all days over last 6m; Constittuents moving out of the BSE 100 index. out of the BSE 100 are excluded; Constituents that no longer meet the eligibility criteria are excluded. |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | BSE 100 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight =15% |
| Stocks Included | 30 largest, most liquid and financially sound companies listed on the BSE are selected. Process: [1] Top 75 by float-adjusted mcap (6-month avg) are identified, [2] Output of [1] are ranked again by their loat-adjusted mcap (6-month avg); [3] Output of [2] are sorted by theri annualized traded value and bottom 2% of the companies based on annualized traded value are excluded. [4] Ouptut of [3] are sorted by float adjusted market cap (6-month avg). Companies with weight less than 0.5% are excluded. [5] Ouput of [4] are ranked by float adjusted market cap (6-month avg) Top 21 are selected with no-sector consideration. Existing Stocks ranked 22-39 are selected until 30 is reached. In case of shortfall, non-constituents ranked 22-30 are selected by giving preference to the underrepresented sectors. *Annualized traded value = median of the monthly medians of the daily traded values over the six-month period |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving; Contituents with listing hitory of <1 year; Constituents that trade less than all days over last 6m; Constittuents moving out of the BSE 100 index. out of the BSE 100 are excluded; Constituents that no longer meet the eligibility criteria are excluded. |
Fund • Last updated: 22/10/2026