Fund Overview
Fund
Kotak Nifty200 Value 30 Index Fund
Underlying Index: Nifty200 Value 30ISIN: INF174KA1YP0
8.97—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 09, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.12% |
| P/E | 13.51 |
| P/B | 1.55 |
| Div Yield | 3.72% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 13.51 |
| P/B | 1.55 |
| Div Yield | 3.72% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.12% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 13 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.18% |
| Tracking Error | 0.17% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.35% |
| Inception Date | 05 Feb 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 13 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.18% |
| Tracking Error | 0.17% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.35% |
| Inception Date | 05 Feb 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.32 | 48 | 0.26% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.19% | 0.47% | ||
| 13.68 | 6 | 0.21% | 0.14% | 2 | -79.80% | 0.35% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.32 | 48 | 0.26% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.19% | 0.47% | ||
| 13.68 | 6 | 0.21% | 0.14% | 2 | -79.80% | 0.35% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 190 | 0.32% | 0.21% | 0.53% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 190 | 0.32% | 0.21% | 0.53% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank24.9%
- Crude Oil19.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals9.3%
- Power9.1%
- Finance8.3%
- Mining6.0%
- Iron & Steel5.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.6%
- FMCG4.6%
- Diversified4.4%
- Gas Transmission3.0%
- Chemicals1.1%
- Others0.1%
- Bank24.9%
- Crude Oil19.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals9.3%
- Power9.1%
- Finance8.3%
- Mining6.0%
- Iron & Steel5.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.6%
- FMCG4.6%
- Diversified4.4%
- Gas Transmission3.0%
- Chemicals1.1%
- Others0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| State Bank Of India | 5.3% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 5.3% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 5.0% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 5.0% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 4.7% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 4.6% |
| ITC Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 3.2% |
| REC Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 3.1% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 3.0% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Canara Bank | 2.9% |
| Punjab National Bank | 2.7% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Union Bank Of India | 2.3% |
| Indian Bank | 1.6% |
| Bank Of India | 1.4% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 1.3% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 1.2% |
| LIC Housing Finance Ltd. | 1.2% |
| UPL Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
NameWeight
State Bank Of India5.3%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.5.3%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.5.0%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.5.0%
NTPC Ltd.4.8%
Coal India Ltd.4.7%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.4.6%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.4.6%
ITC Ltd.4.6%
Grasim Industries Ltd.4.4%
Tata Steel Ltd.4.4%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.4.3%
Vedanta Ltd.4.3%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.4.0%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.3.2%
REC Ltd.3.2%
Bank Of Baroda3.1%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.3.0%
GAIL (India) Ltd.3.0%
Canara Bank2.9%
Punjab National Bank2.7%
The Federal Bank Ltd.2.6%
Union Bank Of India2.3%
Indian Bank1.6%
Bank Of India1.4%
Oil India Ltd.1.3%
NMDC Ltd.1.2%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1.2%
UPL Ltd.1.1%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.1.0%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
25.4%
25%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
22.9%
23%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
35.2%
35%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
16.4%
16%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap80.8%
- Mid Cap17.9%
- Small Cap1.2%
- Large Cap80.8%
- Mid Cap17.9%
- Small Cap1.2%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.01 |
| Beta | 0.99 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.03 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.05 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.04 |
| Information Ratio | 0.06 |
| Upside Capture | 98.81% |
| Downside Capture | 96.84% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage? | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; <1 yr of listing history; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 200, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 45 |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; <1 yr of listing history; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 200, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 45 |
Fund • Last updated: 12/10/2026