Fund Overview
ETF
LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF
Ticker: LICNMID100Underlying Index: Nifty Midcap 100ISIN: INF767K01RN1
59.020.68% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 09, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 100 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.03% |
| P/E | 50.70 |
| P/B | 8.79 |
| Div Yield | 0.79% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.84% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 100 |
| Market Cap Focus | Mid Cap |
| P/E | 50.70 |
| P/B | 8.79 |
| Div Yield | 0.79% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.12% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.84% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.03% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 683 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.13% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.29% |
| Inception Date | 14 Feb 2024 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 58.75 |
| NAV Gap | -0.45% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.15% |
| Daily Volume | 8,904 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 10,891 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.1 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 683 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.13% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.29% |
| Inception Date | 14 Feb 2024 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 58.75 |
| NAV Gap | -0.45% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.15% |
| Daily Volume | 8,904 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 10,891 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.1 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.65 | 917 | 0.20% | 0.01% | 2 | 0.18% | 0.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.65 | 917 | 0.20% | 0.01% | 2 | 0.18% | 0.39% |
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Finance13.5%
- IT11.9%
- Healthcare10.6%
- Bank10.4%
- Capital Goods8.2%
- Automobile & Ancillaries7.3%
- FMCG3.7%
- Consumer Durables3.6%
- Retailing3.4%
- Realty3.2%
- Chemicals3.2%
- Telecom3.1%
- Electricals2.5%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Crude Oil1.8%
- Power1.7%
- Infrastructure1.3%
- Plastic Products1.2%
- Insurance1.1%
- Alcohol1.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals1.0%
- Mining0.9%
- Diamond & Jewellery0.7%
- Textile0.6%
- Logistics0.5%
- Gas Transmission0.5%
- Hospitality0.4%
- Ship Building0.4%
- Trading0.3%
- Others0.2%
- Miscellaneous0.1%
- Finance13.5%
- IT11.9%
- Healthcare10.6%
- Bank10.4%
- Capital Goods8.2%
- Automobile & Ancillaries7.3%
- FMCG3.7%
- Consumer Durables3.6%
- Retailing3.4%
- Realty3.2%
- Chemicals3.2%
- Telecom3.1%
- Electricals2.5%
- Iron & Steel2.0%
- Crude Oil1.8%
- Power1.7%
- Infrastructure1.3%
- Plastic Products1.2%
- Insurance1.1%
- Alcohol1.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals1.0%
- Mining0.9%
- Diamond & Jewellery0.7%
- Textile0.6%
- Logistics0.5%
- Gas Transmission0.5%
- Hospitality0.4%
- Ship Building0.4%
- Trading0.3%
- Others0.2%
- Miscellaneous0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| BSE Ltd. | 3.8% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 2.1% |
| One97 Communications Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Coforge Ltd. | 2.0% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 1.9% |
| PB Fintech Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 1.8% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Suzlon Energy Ltd. | 1.7% |
| IDFC First Bank Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 1.6% |
| GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Lupin Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Indus Towers Ltd. | 1.4% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Marico Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Max Financial Services Ltd. | 1.2% |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Yes Bank Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Swiggy Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 1.1% |
| ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1.1% |
| SRF Ltd. | 1.1% |
| KEI Industries Ltd. | 1.0% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Radico Khaitan Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 1.0% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | 1.0% |
| GMR Airports Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Mphasis Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Indian Bank | 0.9% |
| JSW Energy Ltd. | 0.9% |
| UPL Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Havells India Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. | 0.9% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 0.9% |
| 360 One Wam Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Tube Investments of India Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Biocon Ltd. | 0.8% |
| NHPC Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | 0.8% |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Voltas Ltd. | 0.8% |
| MRF Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Waaree Energies Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Supreme Industries Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Coromandel International Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Page Industries Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Dabur India Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Oberoi Realty Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Tata Communications Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Exide Industries Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. | 0.5% |
| SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. | 0.5% |
| PI Industries Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Blue Star Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Astral Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Container Corporation Of India Ltd. | 0.5% |
| LG Electronics India Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Bank Of India | 0.5% |
| Adani Total Gas Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. | 0.5% |
| LIC Housing Finance Ltd. | 0.5% |
| ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Cochin Shipyard Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Tata Elxsi Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Premier Energies Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Patanjali Foods Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Bharat Dynamics Ltd. | 0.3% |
| KPIT Technologies Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Tata Investment Corporation Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.2% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.1% |
NameWeight
BSE Ltd.3.8%
The Federal Bank Ltd.2.5%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.2.5%
Laurus Labs Ltd.2.1%
One97 Communications Ltd.2.1%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2.0%
Coforge Ltd.2.0%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1.9%
PB Fintech Ltd.1.9%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.8%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.8%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.8%
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.7%
Suzlon Energy Ltd.1.7%
IDFC First Bank Ltd.1.6%
Bharat Forge Ltd.1.6%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.6%
Lupin Ltd.1.5%
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.4%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.4%
Polycab India Ltd.1.4%
Indus Towers Ltd.1.4%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.1.4%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1.4%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.4%
Marico Ltd.1.2%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.1.2%
Max Financial Services Ltd.1.2%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.2%
Yes Bank Ltd.1.1%
Swiggy Ltd.1.1%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.1.1%
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1.1%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.1%
SRF Ltd.1.1%
KEI Industries Ltd.1.0%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.0%
Radico Khaitan Ltd.1.0%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.0%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.1.0%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.1.0%
GMR Airports Ltd.0.9%
Mphasis Ltd.0.9%
Indian Bank0.9%
JSW Energy Ltd.0.9%
UPL Ltd.0.9%
Havells India Ltd.0.9%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.0.9%
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.9%
NMDC Ltd.0.9%
360 One Wam Ltd.0.9%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.0.9%
Tube Investments of India Ltd.0.8%
Biocon Ltd.0.8%
NHPC Ltd.0.8%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.0.8%
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.8%
L&T Finance Ltd.0.8%
Mankind Pharma Ltd.0.8%
Godrej Properties Ltd.0.8%
Voltas Ltd.0.8%
MRF Ltd.0.8%
Oil India Ltd.0.7%
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.7%
Waaree Energies Ltd.0.7%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.0.7%
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.0.7%
Supreme Industries Ltd.0.7%
Coromandel International Ltd.0.6%
Page Industries Ltd.0.6%
Dabur India Ltd.0.6%
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.0.6%
Oberoi Realty Ltd.0.6%
Tata Communications Ltd.0.6%
Exide Industries Ltd.0.6%
Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd.0.5%
SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd.0.5%
PI Industries Ltd.0.5%
Blue Star Ltd.0.5%
Astral Ltd.0.5%
Container Corporation Of India Ltd.0.5%
LG Electronics India Ltd.0.5%
Bank Of India0.5%
Adani Total Gas Ltd.0.5%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.0.5%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.5%
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.0.4%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.4%
Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.0.4%
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.0.4%
Tata Elxsi Ltd.0.4%
Premier Energies Ltd.0.3%
Patanjali Foods Ltd.0.3%
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.0.3%
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.0.3%
KPIT Technologies Ltd.0.3%
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.0.3%
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.0.3%
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.0.2%
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.2%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
13.0%
13%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
9.6%
10%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
16.1%
16%
share
Beyond 20
82 holdings
61.3%
61%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap84.6%
- Large Cap12.7%
- Small Cap2.5%
- Mid Cap84.6%
- Large Cap12.7%
- Small Cap2.5%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.05 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.08 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.05 |
| Information Ratio | -0.07 |
| Upside Capture | 99.73% |
| Downside Capture | 99.87% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty MidCap 50, Nifty MidCap 150 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; No Cap |
| Stocks Included | Includes all Companies from the Nifty MidCap 50, and the balance from Nifty MidCap 150, sorted by descending average daily turnover. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty MidCap 50 & Nifty MidCap 150. |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | Nifty MidCap 50, Nifty MidCap 150 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; No Cap |
| Stocks Included | Includes all Companies from the Nifty MidCap 50, and the balance from Nifty MidCap 150, sorted by descending average daily turnover. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty MidCap 50 & Nifty MidCap 150. |
Fund • Last updated: 12/10/2026