Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50 ETF
Ticker: DIVIDENDUnderlying Index: BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50ISIN: INF769K01PY8
33.70—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.96% |
| P/E | 14.62 |
| P/B | 3.20 |
| Div Yield | 4.22% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.39% |
| Up from 52w Low | 9.09% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| P/E | 14.62 |
| P/B | 3.20 |
| Div Yield | 4.22% |
| Down from 52w High | 11.39% |
| Up from 52w Low | 9.09% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.96% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 15 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.23% |
| Tracking Error | 0.63% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.88% |
| Inception Date | 15 Dec 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 33.64 |
| NAV Gap | -0.17% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 4,693 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 43,840 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.1 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 15 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.23% |
| Tracking Error | 0.63% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.88% |
| Inception Date | 15 Dec 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 33.64 |
| NAV Gap | -0.17% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 4,693 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 43,840 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.1 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- IT23.3%
- Crude Oil15.3%
- Power10.8%
- Finance10.1%
- Mining6.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals6.5%
- Automobile & Ancillaries5.4%
- Gas Transmission5.0%
- FMCG4.2%
- Iron & Steel4.0%
- Chemicals2.0%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels1.9%
- Trading1.8%
- Logistics1.0%
- Infrastructure0.5%
- Healthcare0.5%
- Media & Entertainment0.4%
- Retailing0.3%
- Capital Goods0.2%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- IT23.3%
- Crude Oil15.3%
- Power10.8%
- Finance10.1%
- Mining6.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals6.5%
- Automobile & Ancillaries5.4%
- Gas Transmission5.0%
- FMCG4.2%
- Iron & Steel4.0%
- Chemicals2.0%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels1.9%
- Trading1.8%
- Logistics1.0%
- Infrastructure0.5%
- Healthcare0.5%
- Media & Entertainment0.4%
- Retailing0.3%
- Capital Goods0.2%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 4.2% |
| ITC Ltd. | 4.2% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 4.0% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 4.0% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 4.0% |
| REC Ltd. | 3.9% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 3.8% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 3.8% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Hindustan Zinc Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 3.2% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 3.0% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Petronet LNG Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Redington Ltd. | 1.8% |
| NHPC Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Mphasis Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Castrol India Ltd. | 1.3% |
| CESC Ltd. | 1.0% |
| The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. | 1.0% |
| JSW Dulux Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Cyient Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Indraprastha Gas Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 0.5% |
| UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd | 0.4% |
| Engineers India Ltd. | 0.4% |
| PCBL Chemical Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Sun TV Network Ltd. | 0.4% |
| JM Financial Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Mahanagar Gas Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Bayer CropScience Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Rites Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. | 0.2% |
| SJVN Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Ircon International Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Tech Mahindra Ltd.4.2%
ITC Ltd.4.2%
HCL Technologies Ltd.4.1%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.4.1%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.4.1%
Coal India Ltd.4.1%
Tata Steel Ltd.4.0%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.4.0%
GAIL (India) Ltd.4.0%
NTPC Ltd.4.0%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.4.0%
Infosys Ltd.4.0%
REC Ltd.3.9%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.3.8%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.3.8%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.3.5%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.3.5%
Wipro Ltd.3.2%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.3.0%
NMDC Ltd.2.6%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.0%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.9%
Petronet LNG Ltd.1.9%
Oil India Ltd.1.8%
Redington Ltd.1.8%
NHPC Ltd.1.6%
Mphasis Ltd.1.4%
Castrol India Ltd.1.3%
CESC Ltd.1.0%
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1.0%
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.1.0%
JSW Dulux Ltd.0.7%
Cyient Ltd.0.6%
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.6%
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.0.5%
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.5%
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.0.5%
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd0.4%
Engineers India Ltd.0.4%
PCBL Chemical Ltd.0.4%
Sun TV Network Ltd.0.4%
JM Financial Ltd.0.3%
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.0.3%
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.0.3%
Bayer CropScience Ltd.0.3%
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.0.2%
Rites Ltd.0.2%
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.0.2%
SJVN Ltd.0.2%
Ircon International Ltd.0.1%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
20.7%
21%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
20.1%
20%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
35.3%
35%
share
Beyond 20
32 holdings
23.8%
24%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap62.5%
- Mid Cap26.1%
- Small Cap11.3%
- Large Cap62.5%
- Mid Cap26.1%
- Small Cap11.3%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.03 |
| Beta | 0.81 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.03 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.05 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.04 |
| Information Ratio | 0.07 |
| Upside Capture | 90.79% |
| Downside Capture | 80.81% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Others |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 500 |
| Weightage? | Capped – Float Adjusted Market Cap × Normalized Z-Score; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | Stocks from BSE 500 with minimum listing history of 5 years. Top 50 companies selected based on dividend-related Z-Score ranking and weighted using Float-Adjusted Market Cap and Normalized Z-Score |
| Exclusions | Companies not part of BSE 500, listing history <5 years, or falling below dividend Z-score ranking during review are excluded. |
| Factor Basis | Others |
| Universe | BSE 500 |
| Weightage | Capped – Float Adjusted Market Cap × Normalized Z-Score; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | Stocks from BSE 500 with minimum listing history of 5 years. Top 50 companies selected based on dividend-related Z-Score ranking and weighted using Float-Adjusted Market Cap and Normalized Z-Score |
| Exclusions | Companies not part of BSE 500, listing history <5 years, or falling below dividend Z-score ranking during review are excluded. |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026