Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF
Underlying Index: BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30ISIN: INF769K01RC0
11.93—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 21, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.84% |
| P/E | 56.42 |
| P/B | 11.45 |
| Div Yield | 0.60% |
| Down from 52w High | 20.43% |
| Up from 52w Low | 10.44% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| P/E | 56.42 |
| P/B | 11.45 |
| Div Yield | 0.60% |
| Down from 52w High | 20.43% |
| Up from 52w Low | 10.44% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.84% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 106 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.28% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.51% |
| Inception Date | 16 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 11.89 |
| NAV Gap | -0.31% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 6,99,205 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 13,69,711 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 1.7 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 106 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.28% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.51% |
| Inception Date | 16 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 11.89 |
| NAV Gap | -0.31% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| Daily Volume | 6,99,205 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 13,69,711 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 1.7 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 156 | 0.38% | 0.73% | 1.11% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 156 | 0.38% | 0.73% | 1.11% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Healthcare16.4%
- Capital Goods15.6%
- Bank13.2%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.5%
- Finance10.9%
- IT6.6%
- Iron & Steel6.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.3%
- Telecom4.3%
- Retailing4.0%
- Alcohol3.1%
- Electricals2.2%
- Miscellaneous2.1%
- Healthcare16.4%
- Capital Goods15.6%
- Bank13.2%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.5%
- Finance10.9%
- IT6.6%
- Iron & Steel6.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.3%
- Telecom4.3%
- Retailing4.0%
- Alcohol3.1%
- Electricals2.2%
- Miscellaneous2.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 5.4% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 5.1% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 5.0% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 5.0% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 4.8% |
| One97 Communications Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 4.3% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 4.0% |
| GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. | 3.8% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 3.6% |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. | 3.5% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Radico Khaitan Ltd. | 3.1% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.3% |
| KEI Industries Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 2.1% |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Indian Bank | 1.9% |
| Hindustan Copper Ltd. | 1.7% |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 1.4% |
| Net Current Asset | -2.1% |
NameWeight
Laurus Labs Ltd.5.4%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.5.2%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.5.2%
Bharat Forge Ltd.5.1%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.5.0%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.5.0%
The Federal Bank Ltd.4.8%
One97 Communications Ltd.4.6%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.4.6%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.4.3%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.4.0%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3.8%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.3.6%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.3.5%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.3.5%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.3.3%
Radico Khaitan Ltd.3.1%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.2.8%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.2.6%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.2.5%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.3%
KEI Industries Ltd.2.2%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)2.1%
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.2.1%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.0%
Indian Bank1.9%
Hindustan Copper Ltd.1.7%
L&T Finance Ltd.1.7%
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.1.5%
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.1.5%
Bank Of Maharashtra1.4%
Net Current Asset-2.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 102%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
25.9%
25%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.4%
23%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
32.5%
32%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
20.3%
20%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap82.0%
- Large Cap18.0%
- Mid Cap82.0%
- Large Cap18.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.03 |
| Beta | 0.95 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.04 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.06 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.04 |
| Information Ratio | 0.10 |
| Upside Capture | 91.31% |
| Downside Capture | 84.50% |
Fund • Last updated: 22/10/2026