Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset Hang Seng TECH ETF
Underlying Index: HangSeng TechISIN: INF769K01HS7
15.77-30.02% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.71% |
| Down from 52w High | 44.02% |
| Up from 52w Low | -23.08% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Down from 52w High | 44.02% |
| Up from 52w Low | -23.08% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.71% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 339 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.50% |
| Tracking Error | 0.94% |
| All-In-Cost | 30.40% |
| Inception Date | 07 Dec 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 20.71 |
| NAV Gap | 31.33% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 28.96% |
| Daily Volume | 8,81,088 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 6,07,443 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 1.3 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 339 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.50% |
| Tracking Error | 0.94% |
| All-In-Cost | 30.40% |
| Inception Date | 07 Dec 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 20.71 |
| NAV Gap | 31.33% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 28.96% |
| Daily Volume | 8,81,088 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 6,07,443 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 1.3 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Netease INC | 8.7% |
| Tencent Holdings | 8.4% |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | 8.3% |
| Meituan Dianping | 8.0% |
| Lenovo Group Ltd. | 7.9% |
| Xiaomi Corporation | 7.8% |
| Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp | 7.5% |
| BYD Company Ltd. | 7.3% |
| JD.Com Inc | 5.0% |
| Baidu | 4.2% |
| Trip.Com Group Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Kuaishou Technology | 2.9% |
| Hua Hong Semiconductor Ltd. | 2.6% |
| XPeng Inc | 1.9% |
| Li Auto Inc | 1.9% |
| Midea Group Co Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Haier Smart Home Co Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Horizon Robotics Inc | 1.5% |
| Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd. | 1.4% |
| SenseTime Group Inc | 1.4% |
| Minimax Group Inc | 1.3% |
| JD Health International Inc | 1.3% |
| Bilibili Inc | 1.2% |
| Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co. Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd. | 0.6% |
| BYD Electronic International Company Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Nio Inc | 0.5% |
| Knowledge Atlas Technology JSC Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Shanghai Iluvatar CoreX Semico | 0.1% |
| Tencent Music Entertainment Gr | 0.1% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.1% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.0% |
NameWeight
Netease INC8.7%
Tencent Holdings8.4%
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.8.3%
Meituan Dianping8.0%
Lenovo Group Ltd.7.9%
Xiaomi Corporation7.8%
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp7.5%
BYD Company Ltd.7.3%
JD.Com Inc5.0%
Baidu4.2%
Trip.Com Group Ltd.3.3%
Kuaishou Technology2.9%
Hua Hong Semiconductor Ltd.2.6%
XPeng Inc1.9%
Li Auto Inc1.9%
Midea Group Co Ltd.1.8%
Haier Smart Home Co Ltd.1.5%
Horizon Robotics Inc1.5%
Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd.1.4%
SenseTime Group Inc1.4%
Minimax Group Inc1.3%
JD Health International Inc1.3%
Bilibili Inc1.2%
Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co. Ltd.0.7%
Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd.0.6%
BYD Electronic International Company Ltd.0.6%
Nio Inc0.5%
Knowledge Atlas Technology JSC Ltd.0.3%
Shanghai Iluvatar CoreX Semico0.1%
Tencent Music Entertainment Gr0.1%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.1%
Net Current Asset-0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.11 |
| Beta | 1.24 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.08 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.14 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.11 |
| Information Ratio | -0.12 |
| Upside Capture | 104.34% |
| Downside Capture | 129.15% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | All companies listed on the HKEX |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 8% |
| Stocks Included | Max 30 stocks. Top 30 tech stocks from the universe are selected by using the following criteria: [1] Sector Requirements: Eligible sectors Industrials, Consumer Discretionary, Healthcare, Financials, Information Technology, [2] Theme Requirements: High business exposure to the foll. themes: Internet, FinTech, Cloud, E-commerce, Digital, or Autonomous. [3] Innovation Screening: At least one of the foll must be met: - Technology-enabled business (e.g. via internet/ mobile platform); or - R&D Expense to Revenue Ratio >=5%; or - YoY Revenue Growth >=10% Top 30 constituents with the highest MV rank will be selected as constituents. |
| Exclusions | Rank of stocks falls below 36, Constituents moving out of the HKEX listed universe - and currently part of the HANG SENG Tech Index. |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | All companies listed on the HKEX |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 8% |
| Stocks Included | Max 30 stocks. Top 30 tech stocks from the universe are selected by using the following criteria: [1] Sector Requirements: Eligible sectors Industrials, Consumer Discretionary, Healthcare, Financials, Information Technology, [2] Theme Requirements: High business exposure to the foll. themes: Internet, FinTech, Cloud, E-commerce, Digital, or Autonomous. [3] Innovation Screening: At least one of the foll must be met: - Technology-enabled business (e.g. via internet/ mobile platform); or - R&D Expense to Revenue Ratio >=5%; or - YoY Revenue Growth >=10% Top 30 constituents with the highest MV rank will be selected as constituents. |
| Exclusions | Rank of stocks falls below 36, Constituents moving out of the HKEX listed universe - and currently part of the HANG SENG Tech Index. |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026