Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset Nifty 200 Alpha 30 ETF
Ticker: ALPHAETFUnderlying Index: Nifty200 Alpha 30ISIN: INF769K01KU7
23.56-7.43% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.21% |
| P/E | 45.03 |
| P/B | 8.89 |
| Div Yield | 1.18% |
| Down from 52w High | 14.65% |
| Up from 52w Low | 8.09% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| P/E | 45.03 |
| P/B | 8.89 |
| Div Yield | 1.18% |
| Down from 52w High | 14.65% |
| Up from 52w Low | 8.09% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.21% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 388 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.38% |
| Tracking Error | 0.03% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.41% |
| Inception Date | 20 Oct 2023 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 23.46 |
| NAV Gap | -0.44% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.15% |
| Daily Volume | 6,00,134 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 6,30,471 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 1.6 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 388 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.38% |
| Tracking Error | 0.03% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.41% |
| Inception Date | 20 Oct 2023 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 23.46 |
| NAV Gap | -0.44% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.15% |
| Daily Volume | 6,00,134 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 6,30,471 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 1.6 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 199 | 0.39% | 0.21% | 0.60% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 199 | 0.39% | 0.21% | 0.60% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Finance18.2%
- Bank14.6%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.6%
- Capital Goods11.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals10.5%
- Power9.7%
- Healthcare8.1%
- Telecom4.7%
- Iron & Steel3.2%
- Retailing2.6%
- IT2.4%
- Electricals1.6%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
- Finance18.2%
- Bank14.6%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.6%
- Capital Goods11.8%
- Non - Ferrous Metals10.5%
- Power9.7%
- Healthcare8.1%
- Telecom4.7%
- Iron & Steel3.2%
- Retailing2.6%
- IT2.4%
- Electricals1.6%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 5.1% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 5.1% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 5.1% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 4.7% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 4.3% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 4.2% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 3.7% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 3.7% |
| Adani Power Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 3.1% |
| GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. | 3.0% |
| BSE Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 3.0% |
| Union Bank Of India | 2.7% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | 2.7% |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | 2.6% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 2.6% |
| One97 Communications Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Indian Bank | 2.0% |
| Adani Green Energy Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.2% |
NameWeight
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.5.1%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.5.1%
Laurus Labs Ltd.5.1%
Shriram Finance Ltd.4.8%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.4.7%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.4.6%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.4.4%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.4.4%
Bharat Forge Ltd.4.3%
The Federal Bank Ltd.4.2%
Vedanta Ltd.3.7%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.3.7%
Adani Power Ltd.3.3%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.3.2%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.3.1%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3.0%
BSE Ltd.3.0%
Bank Of Maharashtra3.0%
Union Bank Of India2.7%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.7%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.2.7%
L&T Finance Ltd.2.6%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.2.6%
One97 Communications Ltd.2.4%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.2.3%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.2.1%
Indian Bank2.0%
Adani Green Energy Ltd.2.0%
Polycab India Ltd.1.6%
Cummins India Ltd.1.6%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.2%
Net Current Asset-0.2%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
24.7%
25%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
21.8%
22%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
31.5%
31%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
22.1%
22%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap50.8%
- Large Cap49.2%
- Mid Cap50.8%
- Large Cap49.2%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.01 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.02 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.02 |
| Information Ratio | -0.18 |
| Upside Capture | 99.64% |
| Downside Capture | 100.66% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Others |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage? | Alpha based weighting. Wt of stock = Alpha Score * FF Market Cap; Max Weight = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks from the Nifty 200 based on their Jensen's Alpha (based on 1-year trailing prices) are selected. Steps: [A] Jensen's Alpha = R(s) - [Rf + Beta*(Rm-Rf)]; R(s) - return of stock, Rm - return of market, Rf - risk free rate, Beta - Beta of the stock. - Computed using 1-year traliling prices. [B] Alpha Score = (1+ Z score) if Z score >0 (1- Z score)^-1 if Z score < 0; [C] Z-Score = (x- Mean)/Std Deviation; x- jensen alpha of the stock, mean - mean Jensen's Alpha of the entire universe, std deviation - std dev of the Jensen's alpha of the entire universe |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 200 and currently part of the Nifty 200 Alpha 30 are excluded; Rank of stocks goes below 75; |
| Factor Basis | Others |
| Universe | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage | Alpha based weighting. Wt of stock = Alpha Score * FF Market Cap; Max Weight = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks from the Nifty 200 based on their Jensen's Alpha (based on 1-year trailing prices) are selected. Steps: [A] Jensen's Alpha = R(s) - [Rf + Beta*(Rm-Rf)]; R(s) - return of stock, Rm - return of market, Rf - risk free rate, Beta - Beta of the stock. - Computed using 1-year traliling prices. [B] Alpha Score = (1+ Z score) if Z score >0 (1- Z score)^-1 if Z score < 0; [C] Z-Score = (x- Mean)/Std Deviation; x- jensen alpha of the stock, mean - mean Jensen's Alpha of the entire universe, std deviation - std dev of the Jensen's alpha of the entire universe |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 200 and currently part of the Nifty 200 Alpha 30 are excluded; Rank of stocks goes below 75; |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026