Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset Nifty 500 Value 50 ETF
Ticker: VALUEUnderlying Index: Nifty500 Value 50ISIN: INF769K01QV2
14.59—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.89% |
| P/E | 17.32 |
| P/B | 1.80 |
| Div Yield | 3.47% |
| Down from 52w High | 25.91% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.10% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| P/E | 17.32 |
| P/B | 1.80 |
| Div Yield | 3.47% |
| Down from 52w High | 25.91% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.10% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.89% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 12 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.23% |
| Inception Date | 20 Mar 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 14.53 |
| NAV Gap | -0.40% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.03% |
| Daily Volume | 2,71,087 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 1,06,225 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.2 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 12 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.23% |
| Inception Date | 20 Mar 2026 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 14.53 |
| NAV Gap | -0.40% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.03% |
| Daily Volume | 2,71,087 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 1,06,225 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.2 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.69 | 30 | 0.24% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.13% | 0.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.69 | 30 | 0.24% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.13% | 0.39% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 838 | 0.49% | 0.21% | 0.70% | ||
| N/A | 234 | 0.16% | 0.21% | 0.37% | ||
| N/A | 39 | 0.31% | 0.21% | 0.52% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 838 | 0.49% | 0.21% | 0.70% | ||
| N/A | 234 | 0.16% | 0.21% | 0.37% | ||
| N/A | 39 | 0.31% | 0.21% | 0.52% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank18.7%
- Crude Oil16.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals11.8%
- Power11.6%
- Mining7.1%
- Finance5.7%
- Diversified5.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.7%
- Trading3.2%
- Chemicals3.0%
- Gas Transmission2.6%
- Healthcare2.4%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Infrastructure1.4%
- Logistics1.3%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.9%
- FMCG0.8%
- IT0.8%
- Media & Entertainment0.7%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
- Bank18.7%
- Crude Oil16.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals11.8%
- Power11.6%
- Mining7.1%
- Finance5.7%
- Diversified5.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.7%
- Trading3.2%
- Chemicals3.0%
- Gas Transmission2.6%
- Healthcare2.4%
- Iron & Steel1.7%
- Infrastructure1.4%
- Logistics1.3%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.9%
- FMCG0.8%
- IT0.8%
- Media & Entertainment0.7%
- Others0.0%
- Miscellaneous0.0%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 5.3% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 5.1% |
| State Bank Of India | 5.0% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 4.9% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.9% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 4.3% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 3.6% |
| Redington Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 2.4% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.9% |
| REC Ltd. | 1.9% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 1.9% |
| UPL Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Canara Bank | 1.8% |
| Punjab National Bank | 1.8% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 1.7% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 1.6% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Union Bank Of India | 1.4% |
| The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Petronet LNG Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Indian Bank | 0.9% |
| Bank Of India | 0.8% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. | 0.8% |
| LIC Housing Finance Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Reliance Power Ltd. | 0.8% |
| AWL Agri Business Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Cyient Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Tata Chemicals Ltd. | 0.7% |
| CESC Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. | 0.6% |
| NCC Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Bandhan Bank Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 0.4% |
| Indraprastha Gas Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Castrol India Ltd. | 0.3% |
| RBL Bank Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Grasim Industries Ltd.5.3%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.5.2%
Coal India Ltd.5.2%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.5.1%
State Bank Of India5.0%
Vedanta Ltd.4.9%
NTPC Ltd.4.9%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.4.8%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.4.4%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.4.3%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.3.6%
Redington Ltd.3.2%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.2.5%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.5%
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.2.4%
GAIL (India) Ltd.2.3%
Bank Of Baroda1.9%
REC Ltd.1.9%
NMDC Ltd.1.9%
UPL Ltd.1.8%
Canara Bank1.8%
Punjab National Bank1.8%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1.7%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.1.7%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.1.6%
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.5%
Union Bank Of India1.4%
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1.3%
Oil India Ltd.0.9%
Petronet LNG Ltd.0.9%
Indian Bank0.9%
Bank Of India0.8%
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.0.8%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.8%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.8%
Reliance Power Ltd.0.8%
AWL Agri Business Ltd.0.8%
Cyient Ltd.0.8%
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.0.7%
Tata Chemicals Ltd.0.7%
CESC Ltd.0.6%
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.0.6%
NCC Ltd.0.6%
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.5%
Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.5%
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.0.4%
Bank Of Maharashtra0.4%
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.4%
Castrol India Ltd.0.3%
RBL Bank Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
25.7%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.3%
23%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
24.0%
24%
share
Beyond 20
32 holdings
27.0%
27%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap65.1%
- Mid Cap20.2%
- Small Cap14.7%
- Large Cap65.1%
- Mid Cap20.2%
- Small Cap14.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 0.99 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.01 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.02 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.01 |
| Information Ratio | -0.03 |
| Upside Capture | 99.40% |
| Downside Capture | 99.58% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage? | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 500, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 75; DVR Shares |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 500, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 75; DVR Shares |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026