Fund Overview
ETF
Mirae Asset S&P 500 Top 50 ETF
Underlying Index: SNP 500 Top 50ISIN: INF769K01HP3
66.4015.94% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 22, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.02% |
| Down from 52w High | 55.41% |
| Up from 52w Low | 2.16% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Down from 52w High | 55.41% |
| Up from 52w Low | 2.16% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.02% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 1,154 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.54% |
| Tracking Error | 1.29% |
| All-In-Cost | 54.66% |
| Inception Date | 20 Sept 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 96.67 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 52.83% |
| Daily Volume | 9,79,749 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 12,12,495 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 12.7 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 1,154 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.54% |
| Tracking Error | 1.29% |
| All-In-Cost | 54.66% |
| Inception Date | 20 Sept 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 96.67 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 52.83% |
| Daily Volume | 9,79,749 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 12,12,495 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 12.7 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 13.1% |
| Apple Inc Com | 11.5% |
| Microsoft Corp | 9.0% |
| Amazon.com | 5.8% |
| Alphabet Inc A | 4.8% |
| Broadcom Corporation | 4.0% |
| Alphabet Inc | 3.8% |
| 3.8% | |
| Micron Technology Inc. | 2.8% |
| Tesla Inc. | 2.4% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Com | 2.4% |
| Berkshire Hathway Inc | 2.2% |
| ELI LILLY ORD SHS | 2.2% |
| JP Morgan Chase & Co | 2.1% |
| EXXONMobil Holdings Corp | 1.6% |
| Johnson & Johnson | 1.5% |
| Visa Inc | 1.4% |
| Intel Corporation | 1.4% |
| Walmart Inc | 1.1% |
| AbbVie Inc | 1.1% |
| Mastercard | 1.1% |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 1.0% |
| Cisco Systems Inc | 1.0% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 1.0% |
| Applied Material (US) | 1.0% |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 1.0% |
| Chevron Corp | 1.0% |
| Caterpillar INC | 0.9% |
| Merck & Company Inc | 0.8% |
| Bank of America NA | 0.8% |
| Procter & Gamble Co | 0.8% |
| Coca-Cola Co | 0.8% |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc. | 0.8% |
| General Electric Co | 0.8% |
| Philip Morris Intl Inc | 0.7% |
| NetFlix Inc. | 0.7% |
| Home Depot Inc | 0.7% |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.6% |
| Texas Instruments | 0.6% |
| KLA-Tencor Corporation | 0.6% |
| SanDisk Corporation | 0.6% |
| GE Vernova Inc | 0.6% |
| Wells Fargo ORD SHS (US) | 0.6% |
| Oracle Corp | 0.6% |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.5% |
| Linde PLC | 0.5% |
| International Business Machines Corp. | 0.5% |
| QUALCOMM | 0.5% |
| Verizon Communication | 0.5% |
| Pepsico Inc | 0.4% |
| McdonaldS Corporation | 0.4% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.0% |
NameWeight
NVIDIA Corporation13.1%
Apple Inc Com11.5%
Microsoft Corp9.0%
Amazon.com5.8%
Alphabet Inc A4.8%
Broadcom Corporation4.0%
Alphabet Inc3.8%
Facebook3.8%
Micron Technology Inc.2.8%
Tesla Inc.2.4%
Advanced Micro Devices Com2.4%
Berkshire Hathway Inc2.2%
ELI LILLY ORD SHS2.2%
JP Morgan Chase & Co2.1%
EXXONMobil Holdings Corp1.6%
Johnson & Johnson1.5%
Visa Inc1.4%
Intel Corporation1.4%
Walmart Inc1.1%
AbbVie Inc1.1%
Mastercard1.1%
Palantir Technologies Inc1.0%
Cisco Systems Inc1.0%
Lam Research Corporation1.0%
Applied Material (US)1.0%
Costco Wholesale Corporation1.0%
Chevron Corp1.0%
Caterpillar INC0.9%
Merck & Company Inc0.8%
Bank of America NA0.8%
Procter & Gamble Co0.8%
Coca-Cola Co0.8%
Unitedhealth Group Inc.0.8%
General Electric Co0.8%
Philip Morris Intl Inc0.7%
NetFlix Inc.0.7%
Home Depot Inc0.7%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.6%
Texas Instruments0.6%
KLA-Tencor Corporation0.6%
SanDisk Corporation0.6%
GE Vernova Inc0.6%
Wells Fargo ORD SHS (US)0.6%
Oracle Corp0.6%
Morgan Stanley0.5%
Linde PLC0.5%
International Business Machines Corp.0.5%
QUALCOMM0.5%
Verizon Communication0.5%
Pepsico Inc0.4%
McdonaldS Corporation0.4%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.07 |
| Beta | 0.07 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.07 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.12 |
| Treynor Ratio | 1.02 |
| Information Ratio | 0.09 |
| Upside Capture | 19.04% |
| Downside Capture | -2.19% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | S&P 500 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; |
| Stocks Included | Top stocks in the S&P 500 by full market cap are included. |
| Exclusions | Constituents whose rank falls beyond 50 are excluded; Constituents moving out of the S&P 500 and currently part of S&P500 Top 50 are excluded. |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | S&P 500 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; |
| Stocks Included | Top stocks in the S&P 500 by full market cap are included. |
| Exclusions | Constituents whose rank falls beyond 50 are excluded; Constituents moving out of the S&P 500 and currently part of S&P500 Top 50 are excluded. |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026