Fund Overview
Fund
Motilal Oswal BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 Index Fund
Underlying Index: BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30ISIN: INF247L01HE2
9.59—
End of Day NAV as on Oct 21, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.87% |
| P/E | 56.42 |
| P/B | 11.45 |
| Div Yield | 0.60% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| No. of Companies | 0 |
| Market Cap Focus | |
| P/E | 56.42 |
| P/B | 11.45 |
| Div Yield | 0.60% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.87% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 156 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.38% |
| Tracking Error | 0.73% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.11% |
| Inception Date | 23 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 156 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.38% |
| Tracking Error | 0.73% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.11% |
| Inception Date | 23 Jul 2026 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.89 | 106 | 0.21% | 0.28% | 2 | 0.02% | 0.51% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.89 | 106 | 0.21% | 0.28% | 2 | 0.02% | 0.51% |
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Healthcare16.5%
- Capital Goods15.7%
- Bank13.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.7%
- Finance11.0%
- IT6.7%
- Iron & Steel6.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.3%
- Telecom4.3%
- Retailing4.0%
- Alcohol3.1%
- Electricals2.2%
- Miscellaneous1.4%
- Healthcare16.5%
- Capital Goods15.7%
- Bank13.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.7%
- Finance11.0%
- IT6.7%
- Iron & Steel6.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.3%
- Telecom4.3%
- Retailing4.0%
- Alcohol3.1%
- Electricals2.2%
- Miscellaneous1.4%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 5.4% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 5.1% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 5.1% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 4.9% |
| One97 Communications Ltd. | 4.7% |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 4.3% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 4.0% |
| GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. | 3.8% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 3.6% |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. | 3.5% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Radico Khaitan Ltd. | 3.1% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.3% |
| KEI Industries Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 2.0% |
| Indian Bank | 2.0% |
| Hindustan Copper Ltd. | 1.7% |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. | 1.5% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 1.4% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 1.4% |
| Net Current Asset | -2.3% |
NameWeight
Laurus Labs Ltd.5.4%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.5.2%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.5.2%
Bharat Forge Ltd.5.2%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.5.1%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.5.1%
The Federal Bank Ltd.4.9%
One97 Communications Ltd.4.7%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.4.6%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.4.3%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.4.0%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3.8%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.3.6%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.3.5%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.3.5%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.3.3%
Radico Khaitan Ltd.3.1%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.2.9%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.2.6%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.2.5%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.3%
KEI Industries Ltd.2.2%
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.2.1%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.0%
Indian Bank2.0%
Hindustan Copper Ltd.1.7%
L&T Finance Ltd.1.7%
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.1.5%
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.1.5%
Bank Of Maharashtra1.4%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)1.4%
Net Current Asset-2.3%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 102%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
26.1%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.6%
23%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
32.8%
32%
share
Beyond 20
11 holdings
19.7%
19%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap82.7%
- Large Cap18.2%
- Mid Cap82.7%
- Large Cap18.2%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.13 |
| Beta | 0.84 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.01 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.02 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.01 |
| Information Ratio | 0.22 |
| Upside Capture | 122.72% |
| Downside Capture | 59.00% |
Fund • Last updated: 22/10/2026