Fund Overview
ETF
Motilal Oswal NASDAQ Q 50 ETF
Underlying Index: NASDAQ Q50ISIN: INF247L01AU3
119.1340.37% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 22, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.43% |
| Down from 52w High | 74.76% |
| Up from 52w Low | 29.48% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Down from 52w High | 74.76% |
| Up from 52w Low | 29.48% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.43% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 176 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.40% |
| Tracking Error | 1.62% |
| All-In-Cost | 88.11% |
| Inception Date | 23 Dec 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 220.17 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 86.09% |
| Daily Volume | 8,24,122 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 15,48,176 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 34.7 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 176 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.40% |
| Tracking Error | 1.62% |
| All-In-Cost | 88.11% |
| Inception Date | 23 Dec 2021 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 220.17 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 86.09% |
| Daily Volume | 8,24,122 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 15,48,176 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 34.7 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Moderna Inc | 5.4% |
| Natera Inc | 4.2% |
| eBay | 3.3% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 3.1% |
| Illumina Inc. | 2.9% |
| NetApp Inc. | 2.9% |
| Flex Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | 2.6% |
| United Airlines Holdings Ord | 2.5% |
| Okta Inc | 2.5% |
| Biogen Inc ORD SHS | 2.4% |
| Kimberly-Clark Corp | 2.3% |
| Zscaler Inc | 2.3% |
| Elbit Systems Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Steel Dynamics Inc | 2.2% |
| Medline Inc | 2.1% |
| Expedia Inc. | 2.1% |
| ON Semiconductor Corp | 2.1% |
| Atlassian Corporation Plc | 2.0% |
| MongoDB | 2.0% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc | 1.9% |
| Roivant Sciences Ltd | 1.9% |
| Argenx SE | 1.8% |
| Royalty Pharma PLC | 1.8% |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 1.8% |
| Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | 1.8% |
| VeriSign Inc. | 1.8% |
| F5 Inc | 1.8% |
| Insmed Inc | 1.8% |
| Incyte Corporation | 1.7% |
| Fiserv | 1.7% |
| Zoom Video Communications Inc | 1.7% |
| Ulta Beauty Inc | 1.6% |
| Casey'S General Store | 1.6% |
| Verisk Analytics | 1.5% |
| Rivian Automotive Inc-A | 1.5% |
| Dollar Tree Inc. | 1.5% |
| GlobalFoundries Inc | 1.5% |
| JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 1.5% |
| Liberty Media Formula One Ser C | 1.5% |
| Affirm Holdings Inc | 1.5% |
| Royal Gold Inc | 1.4% |
| Cerebras Systems Class A | 1.4% |
| Expand Energy Ord | 1.4% |
| AST SpaceMobile Inc | 1.2% |
| EchoStar Corp | 1.0% |
| Charter Communication-A | 0.9% |
| FOX-Registered Shares-A | 0.9% |
| FOX-Registered Shares-B | 0.9% |
| BioNTech SE | 0.8% |
| Symbotic Inc | 0.4% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
| Liberty Media Formula One Ser A | 0.1% |
NameWeight
Moderna Inc5.4%
Natera Inc4.2%
eBay3.3%
Revolution Medicines Inc3.1%
Illumina Inc.2.9%
NetApp Inc.2.9%
Flex Ltd.2.9%
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd.2.6%
United Airlines Holdings Ord2.5%
Okta Inc2.5%
Biogen Inc ORD SHS2.4%
Kimberly-Clark Corp2.3%
Zscaler Inc2.3%
Elbit Systems Ltd.2.3%
Steel Dynamics Inc2.2%
Medline Inc2.1%
Expedia Inc.2.1%
ON Semiconductor Corp2.1%
Atlassian Corporation Plc2.0%
MongoDB2.0%
Super Micro Computer Inc1.9%
Roivant Sciences Ltd1.9%
Argenx SE1.8%
Royalty Pharma PLC1.8%
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation1.8%
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.1.8%
VeriSign Inc.1.8%
F5 Inc1.8%
Insmed Inc1.8%
Incyte Corporation1.7%
Fiserv1.7%
Zoom Video Communications Inc1.7%
Ulta Beauty Inc1.6%
Casey'S General Store1.6%
Verisk Analytics1.5%
Rivian Automotive Inc-A1.5%
Dollar Tree Inc.1.5%
GlobalFoundries Inc1.5%
JB Hunt Transport Services Inc1.5%
Liberty Media Formula One Ser C1.5%
Affirm Holdings Inc1.5%
Royal Gold Inc1.4%
Cerebras Systems Class A1.4%
Expand Energy Ord1.4%
AST SpaceMobile Inc1.2%
EchoStar Corp1.0%
Charter Communication-A0.9%
FOX-Registered Shares-A0.9%
FOX-Registered Shares-B0.9%
BioNTech SE0.8%
Symbotic Inc0.4%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Liberty Media Formula One Ser A0.1%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.14 |
| Beta | 0.09 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.10 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.17 |
| Treynor Ratio | 1.50 |
| Information Ratio | 0.10 |
| Upside Capture | 23.44% |
| Downside Capture | -16.20% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies, & must meet the eligibility criteria applicable to the Nasdaq 100 companies. |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | 50 largest NASDAQ listed non-financial companies based on free-float market capitalization outside of the Nasdaq 100 are selected . |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the Nasdaq Q50. |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies, & must meet the eligibility criteria applicable to the Nasdaq 100 companies. |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | 50 largest NASDAQ listed non-financial companies based on free-float market capitalization outside of the Nasdaq 100 are selected . |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the Nasdaq Q50. |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026