Fund Overview
ETF
Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 ETF
Underlying Index: NASDAQ 100ISIN: INF247L01AP3
268.3124.41% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 22, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.29% |
| Down from 52w High | 24.40% |
| Up from 52w Low | 25.96% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Down from 52w High | 24.40% |
| Up from 52w Low | 25.96% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.29% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 14,359 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.50% |
| Tracking Error | 0.37% |
| All-In-Cost | 13.68% |
| Inception Date | 29 Mar 2011 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 288.26 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 12.81% |
| Daily Volume | 21,43,004 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 8,32,698 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 26.5 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 14,359 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.50% |
| Tracking Error | 0.37% |
| All-In-Cost | 13.68% |
| Inception Date | 29 Mar 2011 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 288.26 |
| NAV Gap | N/A |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 12.81% |
| Daily Volume | 21,43,004 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 8,32,698 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 26.5 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3,738 | 0.53% | 0.38% | 0.91% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3,738 | 0.53% | 0.38% | 0.91% |
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 8.4% |
| Apple Inc Com | 7.4% |
| Microsoft Corp | 5.8% |
| Micron Technology Inc. | 5.0% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Com | 4.2% |
| Amazon.com | 4.1% |
| 3.3% | |
| Alphabet Inc A | 3.1% |
| Alphabet Inc | 2.9% |
| Tesla Inc. | 2.8% |
| Space Exploration Technologies Corporation | 2.7% |
| Intel Corporation | 2.6% |
| Broadcom Corporation | 2.5% |
| Walmart Inc | 2.1% |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 1.8% |
| Cisco Systems Inc | 1.8% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 1.7% |
| Applied Material (US) | 1.7% |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 1.7% |
| Palo Alto Networks INC | 1.4% |
| NetFlix Inc. | 1.2% |
| Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | 1.1% |
| Texas Instruments | 1.1% |
| SanDisk Corporation | 1.1% |
| KLA-Tencor Corporation | 1.1% |
| Marvell Technology Group Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Amgen | 1.0% |
| Linde PLC | 0.9% |
| Seagate Technology | 0.9% |
| QUALCOMM | 0.8% |
| Analog Devices | 0.8% |
| Gilead Sciences Inc. | 0.8% |
| Coinbase Global Inc -Class A | 0.8% |
| T-Mobile Us Inc. | 0.7% |
| Pepsico Inc | 0.7% |
| ASML Holding NV | 0.7% |
| Western Digital Corporation | 0.7% |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM | 0.6% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 0.6% |
| Fortinet Inc | 0.5% |
| Arm Holdings Plc | 0.5% |
| Booking holdings Inc | 0.5% |
| Starbucks Ord Shs US | 0.4% |
| Automatic Data Processing Inc. | 0.4% |
| Adobe Systems | 0.4% |
| Marriott International -Cl A | 0.4% |
| Datadog INC | 0.4% |
| Cadence Design Systems Inc | 0.4% |
| Constellation Energy Corp | 0.4% |
| AppLovin Corp | 0.4% |
| MercadoLibre Inc | 0.4% |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc | 0.4% |
| CSX Corporation | 0.4% |
| Synopsys Inc Com | 0.3% |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | 0.3% |
| Cintas Corp Com | 0.3% |
| Warner Bros Discovery Inc | 0.3% |
| Comcast Corporation | 0.3% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | 0.3% |
| Intuit Inc. | 0.3% |
| DoorDash Inc | 0.3% |
| Ross Stores Inc. | 0.3% |
| Mondelez International | 0.3% |
| O’Reilly Automotive Inc. | 0.3% |
| Airbnb Inc | 0.3% |
| Honeywell International (India) Pvt Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc | 0.3% |
| American Electric Power Co Inc | 0.3% |
| Teradyne Inc | 0.3% |
| Astera Labs Inc | 0.3% |
| NXP Semiconductors | 0.3% |
| PACCAR Inc. | 0.2% |
| Fastenal Co | 0.2% |
| Yandex N.V. | 0.2% |
| Microstrategy Inc | 0.2% |
| Baker Hughes Incorporated | 0.2% |
| Pinduoduo Inc-Adr | 0.2% |
| Diamondback Energy Inc | 0.2% |
| Honeywell Aerospace Inc | 0.2% |
| Paypal Holdings Inc-W/I | 0.2% |
| Coca-Cola Europacific Partners | 0.2% |
| Xcel Energy Inc Com | 0.2% |
| Autodesk | 0.2% |
| Microchip Technology Inc | 0.2% |
| Exelon (US) | 0.2% |
| Rocket Lab Corp | 0.2% |
| Keurig Dr Pepper | 0.2% |
| IDEXX Laboratories Inc Com | 0.2% |
| CoreWeave Inc | 0.2% |
| Ferrovial SE | 0.2% |
| Take-Two Interactive Software Inc | 0.2% |
| Workday Inc Class A | 0.2% |
| Thomson Reuters Corp | 0.2% |
| Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | 0.2% |
| Paychex Inc. | 0.1% |
| Roper Technologies Inc | 0.1% |
| Axon Enterprise Inc | 0.1% |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.1% |
| Dexcom Inc | 0.1% |
| GE Healthcare Technologies Inc. | 0.1% |
| Copart | 0.1% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.0% |
NameWeight
NVIDIA Corporation8.4%
Apple Inc Com7.4%
Microsoft Corp5.8%
Micron Technology Inc.5.0%
Advanced Micro Devices Com4.2%
Amazon.com4.1%
Facebook3.3%
Alphabet Inc A3.1%
Alphabet Inc2.9%
Tesla Inc.2.8%
Space Exploration Technologies Corporation2.7%
Intel Corporation2.6%
Broadcom Corporation2.5%
Walmart Inc2.1%
Palantir Technologies Inc1.8%
Cisco Systems Inc1.8%
Lam Research Corporation1.7%
Applied Material (US)1.7%
Costco Wholesale Corporation1.7%
Palo Alto Networks INC1.4%
NetFlix Inc.1.2%
Crowdstrike Holdings Inc1.1%
Texas Instruments1.1%
SanDisk Corporation1.1%
KLA-Tencor Corporation1.1%
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.1.0%
Amgen1.0%
Linde PLC0.9%
Seagate Technology0.9%
QUALCOMM0.8%
Analog Devices0.8%
Gilead Sciences Inc.0.8%
Coinbase Global Inc -Class A0.8%
T-Mobile Us Inc.0.7%
Pepsico Inc0.7%
ASML Holding NV0.7%
Western Digital Corporation0.7%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM0.6%
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.6%
Fortinet Inc0.5%
Arm Holdings Plc0.5%
Booking holdings Inc0.5%
Starbucks Ord Shs US0.4%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.0.4%
Adobe Systems0.4%
Marriott International -Cl A0.4%
Datadog INC0.4%
Cadence Design Systems Inc0.4%
Constellation Energy Corp0.4%
AppLovin Corp0.4%
MercadoLibre Inc0.4%
Lumentum Holdings Inc0.4%
CSX Corporation0.4%
Synopsys Inc Com0.3%
Monster Beverage Corporation0.3%
Cintas Corp Com0.3%
Warner Bros Discovery Inc0.3%
Comcast Corporation0.3%
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals0.3%
Intuit Inc.0.3%
DoorDash Inc0.3%
Ross Stores Inc.0.3%
Mondelez International0.3%
O’Reilly Automotive Inc.0.3%
Airbnb Inc0.3%
Honeywell International (India) Pvt Ltd.0.3%
Monolithic Power Systems Inc0.3%
American Electric Power Co Inc0.3%
Teradyne Inc0.3%
Astera Labs Inc0.3%
NXP Semiconductors0.3%
PACCAR Inc.0.2%
Fastenal Co0.2%
Yandex N.V.0.2%
Microstrategy Inc0.2%
Baker Hughes Incorporated0.2%
Pinduoduo Inc-Adr0.2%
Diamondback Energy Inc0.2%
Honeywell Aerospace Inc0.2%
Paypal Holdings Inc-W/I0.2%
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners0.2%
Xcel Energy Inc Com0.2%
Autodesk0.2%
Microchip Technology Inc0.2%
Exelon (US)0.2%
Rocket Lab Corp0.2%
Keurig Dr Pepper0.2%
IDEXX Laboratories Inc Com0.2%
CoreWeave Inc0.2%
Ferrovial SE0.2%
Take-Two Interactive Software Inc0.2%
Workday Inc Class A0.2%
Thomson Reuters Corp0.2%
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc0.2%
Paychex Inc.0.1%
Roper Technologies Inc0.1%
Axon Enterprise Inc0.1%
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc0.1%
Dexcom Inc0.1%
GE Healthcare Technologies Inc.0.1%
Copart0.1%
Net Current Asset0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.03 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.09 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.15 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.12 |
| Information Ratio | 0.07 |
| Upside Capture | 101.31% |
| Downside Capture | 94.88% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies |
| Weightage? | Total Market Cap Weighting, Max Weight - 24%, Total wt of all stocks with weight >4.5% <=48% |
| Stocks Included | Top 100 non-financial companies in the Universe based on total market cap are selected, subject to compliance with criteria: [1] three-month average daily traded value >=$5mn; [2] Be availble on exchanges for at least 3 full calendar months, post the 1st month since listing; [3] Mininum free- float of 10% |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet eligibilty criteria or falling out of the rank are excluded; Companies filing for bankruptcy; Constituents undergoing any form of scheme of arrangement; |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies |
| Weightage | Total Market Cap Weighting, Max Weight - 24%, Total wt of all stocks with weight >4.5% <=48% |
| Stocks Included | Top 100 non-financial companies in the Universe based on total market cap are selected, subject to compliance with criteria: [1] three-month average daily traded value >=$5mn; [2] Be availble on exchanges for at least 3 full calendar months, post the 1st month since listing; [3] Mininum free- float of 10% |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet eligibilty criteria or falling out of the rank are excluded; Companies filing for bankruptcy; Constituents undergoing any form of scheme of arrangement; |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026