Fund Overview
ETF
Motilal Oswal Nifty India Tourism ETF
Ticker: MOTOURUnderlying Index: Nifty India TourismISIN: INF247L01FP2
73.05-18.26% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Thematic Index |
| No. of Companies | 16 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.38% |
| P/E | 65.20 |
| P/B | 10.90 |
| Div Yield | 0.36% |
| Down from 52w High | 18.84% |
| Up from 52w Low | 14.14% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Thematic Index |
| No. of Companies | 16 |
| Market Cap Focus | Multi / Flexi Cap |
| P/E | 65.20 |
| P/B | 10.90 |
| Div Yield | 0.36% |
| Down from 52w High | 18.84% |
| Up from 52w Low | 14.14% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.38% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 17 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.45% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.48% |
| Inception Date | 09 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 72.71 |
| NAV Gap | -0.47% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.01% |
| Daily Volume | 8,668 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 11,423 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.1 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 17 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.45% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.48% |
| Inception Date | 09 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 72.71 |
| NAV Gap | -0.47% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.01% |
| Daily Volume | 8,668 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 11,423 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.1 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 254 | 0.38% | 0.10% | 0.48% | ||
| N/A | 37 | 0.29% | 0.10% | 0.39% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 254 | 0.38% | 0.10% | 0.48% | ||
| N/A | 37 | 0.29% | 0.10% | 0.39% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Hospitality47.2%
- Aviation20.4%
- Infrastructure18.1%
- FMCG12.9%
- Business Services1.4%
- Others0.1%
- Hospitality47.2%
- Aviation20.4%
- Infrastructure18.1%
- FMCG12.9%
- Business Services1.4%
- Others0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Interglobe Aviation Ltd. | 20.4% |
| The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. | 20.2% |
| GMR Airports Ltd. | 18.1% |
| ITC Hotels Ltd. | 10.1% |
| Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. | 9.8% |
| Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. | 7.5% |
| EIH Ltd. | 3.3% |
| TBO Tek Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Devyani International Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. | 2.8% |
| BLS International Services Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
NameWeight
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.20.4%
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.20.2%
GMR Airports Ltd.18.1%
ITC Hotels Ltd.10.1%
Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd.9.8%
Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.7.5%
EIH Ltd.3.3%
TBO Tek Ltd.3.2%
Devyani International Ltd.3.0%
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.2.8%
BLS International Services Ltd.1.4%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
78.6%
79%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
19.9%
20%
share
Top 11–20
2 holdings
1.5%
2%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap56.0%
- Small Cap23.6%
- Large Cap20.4%
- Mid Cap56.0%
- Small Cap23.6%
- Large Cap20.4%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.04 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.07 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.06 |
| Information Ratio | -0.07 |
| Upside Capture | 99.72% |
| Downside Capture | 99.97% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 20% |
| Stocks Included | Max 30 stocks. Top 30 stocks from the Travel & Tourism Industry based on 6-Month avg. FF Market cap are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 500 & currently part of Nifty Tourism Index |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | Nifty 500 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 20% |
| Stocks Included | Max 30 stocks. Top 30 stocks from the Travel & Tourism Industry based on 6-Month avg. FF Market cap are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Nifty 500 & currently part of Nifty Tourism Index |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026