Fund Overview
ETF
Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF
Ticker: MOMIDMTMUnderlying Index: Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50ISIN: INF247L01FQ0
61.37-1.43% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 09, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.13% |
| P/E | 56.61 |
| P/B | 11.07 |
| Div Yield | 0.66% |
| Down from 52w High | 12.33% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.02% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Mid Cap |
| P/E | 56.61 |
| P/B | 11.07 |
| Div Yield | 0.66% |
| Down from 52w High | 12.33% |
| Up from 52w Low | 12.02% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.13% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 51 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.45% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.56% |
| Inception Date | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 61.37 |
| NAV Gap | 0.01% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.09% |
| Daily Volume | 29,656 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 55,322 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.3 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 51 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.45% |
| Tracking Error | 0.02% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.56% |
| Inception Date | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 61.37 |
| NAV Gap | 0.01% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.09% |
| Daily Volume | 29,656 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 55,322 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.3 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.72 | 131 | 0.25% | 0.22% | 0 | 0.10% | 0.57% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.72 | 131 | 0.25% | 0.22% | 0 | 0.10% | 0.57% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 1,834 | 0.39% | 0.17% | 0.56% | ||
| N/A | 1,274 | 0.38% | 0.17% | 0.55% | ||
| N/A | 474 | 0.24% | 0.17% | 0.41% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 1,834 | 0.39% | 0.17% | 0.56% | ||
| N/A | 1,274 | 0.38% | 0.17% | 0.55% | ||
| N/A | 474 | 0.24% | 0.17% | 0.41% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Healthcare16.6%
- Capital Goods15.3%
- Finance14.9%
- Bank12.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries6.5%
- Electricals5.4%
- Telecom5.1%
- Iron & Steel5.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals3.3%
- IT3.1%
- FMCG2.2%
- Power2.1%
- Retailing1.7%
- Alcohol1.5%
- Mining1.4%
- Crude Oil1.0%
- Infrastructure0.9%
- Gas Transmission0.7%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.5%
- Diversified0.2%
- Others0.1%
- Healthcare16.6%
- Capital Goods15.3%
- Finance14.9%
- Bank12.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries6.5%
- Electricals5.4%
- Telecom5.1%
- Iron & Steel5.0%
- Non - Ferrous Metals3.3%
- IT3.1%
- FMCG2.2%
- Power2.1%
- Retailing1.7%
- Alcohol1.5%
- Mining1.4%
- Crude Oil1.0%
- Infrastructure0.9%
- Gas Transmission0.7%
- Inds. Gases & Fuels0.5%
- Diversified0.2%
- Others0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 6.3% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 5.7% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 4.4% |
| GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. | 4.2% |
| BSE Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 3.6% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 3.3% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 3.3% |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Vodafone Idea Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 2.2% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Lupin Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Marico Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.1% |
| KEI Industries Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Indus Towers Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Apar Industries Ltd. | 1.8% |
| One97 Communications Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 1.7% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | 1.6% |
| Radico Khaitan Ltd. | 1.5% |
| JSW Energy Ltd. | 1.5% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Biocon Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Thermax Ltd. | 1.2% |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Max Financial Services Ltd. | 1.2% |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Indian Bank | 1.1% |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 1.0% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 1.0% |
| GMR Airports Ltd. | 0.9% |
| AIA Engineering Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Tata Communications Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Adani Total Gas Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 0.6% |
| NLC India Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Linde India Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Bank Of India | 0.5% |
| Jindal Stainless Ltd. | 0.5% |
| 3M India Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
NameWeight
Laurus Labs Ltd.6.3%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.5.7%
The Federal Bank Ltd.4.8%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.4.4%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.4.2%
BSE Ltd.4.1%
Bharat Forge Ltd.4.0%
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.3.6%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.3.3%
Polycab India Ltd.3.3%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.7%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.2.5%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.2%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.2.2%
Lupin Ltd.2.2%
Marico Ltd.2.2%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.1%
KEI Industries Ltd.2.1%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.2.1%
Indus Towers Ltd.1.9%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.9%
Apar Industries Ltd.1.8%
One97 Communications Ltd.1.8%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.7%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.1.7%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.1.6%
Radico Khaitan Ltd.1.5%
JSW Energy Ltd.1.5%
NMDC Ltd.1.4%
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1.4%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.1.3%
Biocon Ltd.1.2%
Thermax Ltd.1.2%
L&T Finance Ltd.1.2%
Max Financial Services Ltd.1.2%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.2%
Indian Bank1.1%
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.1.1%
Bank Of Maharashtra1.0%
Oil India Ltd.1.0%
GMR Airports Ltd.0.9%
AIA Engineering Ltd.0.8%
Tata Communications Ltd.0.7%
Adani Total Gas Ltd.0.7%
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.0.6%
NLC India Ltd.0.6%
Linde India Ltd.0.5%
Bank Of India0.5%
Jindal Stainless Ltd.0.5%
3M India Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
25.5%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
18.3%
18%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
22.2%
22%
share
Beyond 20
31 holdings
34.0%
34%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Mid Cap79.0%
- Large Cap21.0%
- Mid Cap79.0%
- Large Cap21.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.03 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.05 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.03 |
| Information Ratio | -0.15 |
| Upside Capture | 99.62% |
| Downside Capture | 100.43% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Momentum |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty MidCap 150 |
| Weightage? | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Normalized Momentum Score . Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Stocks are included based on Momentum Scrore for 6 months and 12 months (equally weighted). Momentum Score = Risk Adjusted returns = Price Return/ Standard Deviation of daily returns for that period |
| Exclusions | Rank of Constituent based on Normalized Momentum Score goes below 75; Constituents moving out of the Nifty MidCap 150; |
| Factor Basis | Momentum |
| Universe | Nifty MidCap 150 |
| Weightage | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Normalized Momentum Score . Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Stocks are included based on Momentum Scrore for 6 months and 12 months (equally weighted). Momentum Score = Risk Adjusted returns = Price Return/ Standard Deviation of daily returns for that period |
| Exclusions | Rank of Constituent based on Normalized Momentum Score goes below 75; Constituents moving out of the Nifty MidCap 150; |
Fund • Last updated: 12/10/2026