Index Overview
NASDAQ Q50
Return Overview
1M
-0.96%
3M
+1.74%
6M
+12.18%
1Y
+30.37%
3Y
+28.44%
5Y
+7.56%
10Y
+13.96%
Max
+14.05%
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.43% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.43% |
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220.17 | 176 | 0.40% | 1.62% | 35 | 86.09% | 88.11% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220.17 | 176 | 0.40% | 1.62% | 35 | 86.09% | 88.11% |
Index Funds
No index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Others61.6%
- IT7.9%
- Healthcare7.8%
- Retailing5.3%
- Miscellaneous4.5%
- Finance3.3%
- Consumer Durables2.9%
- Telecom2.7%
- FMCG2.3%
- Media & Entertainment1.8%
- Others61.6%
- IT7.9%
- Healthcare7.8%
- Retailing5.3%
- Miscellaneous4.5%
- Finance3.3%
- Consumer Durables2.9%
- Telecom2.7%
- FMCG2.3%
- Media & Entertainment1.8%
Index Constituents
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Moderna Inc | 5.4% |
| Natera Inc | 4.2% |
| eBay | 3.3% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 3.1% |
| Illumina Inc. | 2.9% |
| NetApp Inc. | 2.9% |
| Flex Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | 2.6% |
| United Airlines Holdings Ord | 2.5% |
| Okta Inc | 2.5% |
| Biogen Inc ORD SHS | 2.4% |
| Kimberly-Clark Corp | 2.3% |
| Zscaler Inc | 2.3% |
| Elbit Systems Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Steel Dynamics Inc | 2.3% |
| Medline Inc | 2.1% |
| Expedia Inc. | 2.1% |
| ON Semiconductor Corp | 2.1% |
| Atlassian Corporation Plc | 2.0% |
| MongoDB | 2.0% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc | 1.9% |
| Roivant Sciences Ltd | 1.9% |
| Argenx SE | 1.9% |
| Royalty Pharma PLC | 1.8% |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 1.8% |
| Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | 1.8% |
| VeriSign Inc. | 1.8% |
| F5 Inc | 1.8% |
| Insmed Inc | 1.8% |
| Incyte Corporation | 1.7% |
| Fiserv | 1.7% |
| Zoom Video Communications Inc | 1.7% |
| Ulta Beauty Inc | 1.6% |
| Casey'S General Store | 1.6% |
| Verisk Analytics | 1.5% |
| Rivian Automotive Inc-A | 1.5% |
| Dollar Tree Inc. | 1.5% |
| GlobalFoundries Inc | 1.5% |
| JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 1.5% |
| Liberty Media Formula One Ser C | 1.5% |
| Affirm Holdings Inc | 1.4% |
| Cerebras Systems Class A | 1.4% |
| Royal Gold Inc | 1.4% |
| Expand Energy Ord | 1.4% |
| AST SpaceMobile Inc | 1.3% |
| EchoStar Corp | 1.0% |
| Charter Communication-A | 0.9% |
| FOX-Registered Shares-A | 0.9% |
| FOX-Registered Shares-B | 0.9% |
| BioNTech SE | 0.8% |
| Symbotic Inc | 0.4% |
| Liberty Media Formula One Ser A | 0.1% |
NameWeight
Moderna Inc5.4%
Natera Inc4.2%
eBay3.3%
Revolution Medicines Inc3.1%
Illumina Inc.2.9%
NetApp Inc.2.9%
Flex Ltd.2.9%
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd.2.6%
United Airlines Holdings Ord2.5%
Okta Inc2.5%
Biogen Inc ORD SHS2.4%
Kimberly-Clark Corp2.3%
Zscaler Inc2.3%
Elbit Systems Ltd.2.3%
Steel Dynamics Inc2.3%
Medline Inc2.1%
Expedia Inc.2.1%
ON Semiconductor Corp2.1%
Atlassian Corporation Plc2.0%
MongoDB2.0%
Super Micro Computer Inc1.9%
Roivant Sciences Ltd1.9%
Argenx SE1.9%
Royalty Pharma PLC1.8%
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation1.8%
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.1.8%
VeriSign Inc.1.8%
F5 Inc1.8%
Insmed Inc1.8%
Incyte Corporation1.7%
Fiserv1.7%
Zoom Video Communications Inc1.7%
Ulta Beauty Inc1.6%
Casey'S General Store1.6%
Verisk Analytics1.5%
Rivian Automotive Inc-A1.5%
Dollar Tree Inc.1.5%
GlobalFoundries Inc1.5%
JB Hunt Transport Services Inc1.5%
Liberty Media Formula One Ser C1.5%
Affirm Holdings Inc1.4%
Cerebras Systems Class A1.4%
Royal Gold Inc1.4%
Expand Energy Ord1.4%
AST SpaceMobile Inc1.3%
EchoStar Corp1.0%
Charter Communication-A0.9%
FOX-Registered Shares-A0.9%
FOX-Registered Shares-B0.9%
BioNTech SE0.8%
Symbotic Inc0.4%
Liberty Media Formula One Ser A0.1%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
19.0%
19%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
13.4%
13%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
21.8%
22%
share
Beyond 20
32 holdings
45.8%
46%
share
Market Cap Classification
No data available
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies, & must meet the eligibility criteria applicable to the Nasdaq 100 companies. |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | 50 largest NASDAQ listed non-financial companies based on free-float market capitalization outside of the Nasdaq 100 are selected . |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the Nasdaq Q50. |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | All Nasdaq-listed non-financial companies, & must meet the eligibility criteria applicable to the Nasdaq 100 companies. |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 4% |
| Stocks Included | 50 largest NASDAQ listed non-financial companies based on free-float market capitalization outside of the Nasdaq 100 are selected . |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the Nasdaq Q50. |
Index • Last updated: 26/10/2026
Note: Above data is based on average of ETFs / Index Funds.