Index Overview
Nifty200 Value 30
Return Overview
1M
-7.61%
3M
-9.60%
6M
-13.26%
1Y
-0.68%
3Y
+19.42%
5Y
+18.90%
10Y
+12.51%
Max
+12.70%
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.98% |
| P/E | 12.71 |
| P/B | 1.51 |
| Div Yield | 3.89% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 12.71 |
| P/B | 1.51 |
| Div Yield | 3.89% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.98% |
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.84 | 46 | 0.26% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.12% | 0.40% | ||
| 13.38 | 6 | 0.21% | 0.13% | 2 | -79.85% | 0.34% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.84 | 46 | 0.26% | 0.02% | 0 | 0.12% | 0.40% | ||
| 13.38 | 6 | 0.21% | 0.13% | 2 | -79.85% | 0.34% |
Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 188 | 0.32% | 0.21% | 0.53% | ||
| N/A | 13 | 0.18% | 0.15% | 0.33% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 188 | 0.32% | 0.21% | 0.53% | ||
| N/A | 13 | 0.18% | 0.15% | 0.33% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank24.1%
- Crude Oil19.5%
- Power9.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals9.1%
- Finance8.3%
- Mining6.4%
- Iron & Steel5.6%
- FMCG4.9%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.4%
- Diversified4.2%
- Gas Transmission3.0%
- Chemicals1.1%
- Bank24.1%
- Crude Oil19.5%
- Power9.4%
- Non - Ferrous Metals9.1%
- Finance8.3%
- Mining6.4%
- Iron & Steel5.6%
- FMCG4.9%
- Automobile & Ancillaries4.4%
- Diversified4.2%
- Gas Transmission3.0%
- Chemicals1.1%
Index Constituents
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Coal India Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 5.2% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 5.1% |
| State Bank Of India | 5.0% |
| ITC Ltd. | 4.9% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.9% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 4.7% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 4.5% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 4.2% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 4.2% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 4.0% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 3.1% |
| REC Ltd. | 3.1% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Canara Bank | 2.9% |
| Punjab National Bank | 2.8% |
| IndusInd Bank Ltd. | 2.8% |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Union Bank Of India | 2.2% |
| Indian Bank | 1.5% |
| Bank Of India | 1.3% |
| LIC Housing Finance Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 1.2% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 1.1% |
| UPL Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 1.0% |
NameWeight
Coal India Ltd.5.2%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.5.2%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.5.1%
State Bank Of India5.0%
ITC Ltd.4.9%
NTPC Ltd.4.9%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.4.8%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.4.7%
Tata Steel Ltd.4.6%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.4.5%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.4.4%
Grasim Industries Ltd.4.2%
Vedanta Ltd.4.2%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.4.0%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.3.2%
Bank Of Baroda3.1%
REC Ltd.3.1%
GAIL (India) Ltd.3.0%
Canara Bank2.9%
Punjab National Bank2.8%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.2.8%
The Federal Bank Ltd.2.5%
Union Bank Of India2.2%
Indian Bank1.5%
Bank Of India1.3%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1.2%
Oil India Ltd.1.2%
NMDC Ltd.1.1%
UPL Ltd.1.1%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.1.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
25.6%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.6%
24%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
34.9%
35%
share
Beyond 20
10 holdings
15.9%
16%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap81.5%
- Mid Cap17.3%
- Small Cap1.2%
- Large Cap81.5%
- Mid Cap17.3%
- Small Cap1.2%
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage? | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; <1 yr of listing history; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 200, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 45 |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 200 |
| Weightage | Factor tilt: FF Marketcap x Value Score. Max Weight per stock = 5% |
| Stocks Included | Top 30 stocks based on Value Score are Selected Value Score: Normalized Value Score. Normalized Score = Equally weighted average Z Score of Earnings to Price (E/P), Book to Price (B/P), Sales to Price (S/P), and Dividend Yield of the Universe. Z-Score = (x-Mean)/Std Deviation |
| Exclusions | Constituents that undergo merger, demerger, delisting, specific cases of capital restructuring; <1 yr of listing history; Constituent Excluded from Nifty 200, Rank of Eligible Stocks goes below 45 |
Index • Last updated: 26/10/2026
Note: Above data is based on average of ETFs / Index Funds.