Fund Overview
Fund
Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 Index Fund
Underlying Index: BSE Sensex Next 30ISIN: INF204KC1FD7
10.17-0.57% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.87% |
| P/E | 38.91 |
| P/B | 7.70 |
| Div Yield | 1.15% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Broad Market Index |
| No. of Companies | 30 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| P/E | 38.91 |
| P/B | 7.70 |
| Div Yield | 1.15% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.87% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 88 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.45% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.62% |
| Inception Date | 10 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 88 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.17% |
| Tracking Error | 0.45% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.62% |
| Inception Date | 10 Jun 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.50 | 47 | 0.13% | 0.41% | 0 | 0.04% | 0.58% | ||
| 39.40 | 7 | 0.13% | 0.41% | 0 | 0.18% | 0.72% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.50 | 47 | 0.13% | 0.41% | 0 | 0.04% | 0.58% | ||
| 39.40 | 7 | 0.13% | 0.41% | 0 | 0.18% | 0.72% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 26 | 0.21% | 0.45% | 0.66% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 26 | 0.21% | 0.45% | 0.66% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Automobile & Ancillaries17.8%
- Healthcare16.3%
- Finance13.2%
- FMCG8.3%
- Capital Goods5.5%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.5%
- Insurance5.1%
- Diversified4.6%
- Iron & Steel4.6%
- Trading3.7%
- Mining3.4%
- Crude Oil3.4%
- Agri2.5%
- Hospitality2.4%
- Power2.2%
- IT1.9%
- Miscellaneous0.6%
- Automobile & Ancillaries17.8%
- Healthcare16.3%
- Finance13.2%
- FMCG8.3%
- Capital Goods5.5%
- Non - Ferrous Metals5.5%
- Insurance5.1%
- Diversified4.6%
- Iron & Steel4.6%
- Trading3.7%
- Mining3.4%
- Crude Oil3.4%
- Agri2.5%
- Hospitality2.4%
- Power2.2%
- IT1.9%
- Miscellaneous0.6%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 7.1% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 5.5% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | 4.8% |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 4.6% |
| JSW Steel Ltd. | 4.6% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Eicher Motors Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Nestle India Ltd. | 3.9% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 3.8% |
| Adani Enterprises Ltd. | 3.7% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. | 3.0% |
| JIO Financial Services Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 3.0% |
| SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. | 2.9% |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Tata Consumer Products Ltd. | 2.5% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 2.5% |
| The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 2.3% |
| HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Tata Power Company Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Suzlon Energy Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Varun Beverages Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 1.9% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.6% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.9% |
NameWeight
Shriram Finance Ltd.7.1%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.5.5%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.4.8%
Grasim Industries Ltd.4.6%
JSW Steel Ltd.4.6%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.4.4%
Eicher Motors Ltd.4.1%
Nestle India Ltd.3.9%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3.8%
Adani Enterprises Ltd.3.7%
Coal India Ltd.3.4%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.3.4%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.3.4%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.3.4%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd.3.0%
JIO Financial Services Ltd.3.0%
Cipla Ltd.3.0%
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.9%
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.2.8%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.2.7%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.2.7%
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.2.5%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.2.5%
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.2.4%
Britannia Industries Ltd.2.3%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.2%
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.2%
Suzlon Energy Ltd.2.1%
Varun Beverages Ltd.2.1%
Wipro Ltd.1.9%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.6%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.9%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 101%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
26.6%
26%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
19.9%
20%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
31.0%
31%
share
Beyond 20
12 holdings
23.4%
23%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap87.7%
- Mid Cap12.6%
- Large Cap87.7%
- Mid Cap12.6%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.05 |
| Beta | 0.90 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.05 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.07 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.05 |
| Information Ratio | 0.11 |
| Upside Capture | 97.98% |
| Downside Capture | 82.41% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 100 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight 4% |
| Stocks Included | All stocks in the BSE 100 that are not part of BSE Sensex are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the BSE 100 or into BSE Sensex 30 are excluded |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | BSE 100 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight 4% |
| Stocks Included | All stocks in the BSE 100 that are not part of BSE Sensex are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the BSE 100 or into BSE Sensex 30 are excluded |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026