Fund Overview
ETF
Nippon India ETF Hang Seng BeES
Underlying Index: HangSengISIN: INF204KB19I1
416.76-2.74% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.16% |
| Down from 52w High | 27.36% |
| Up from 52w Low | -1.24% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Global |
| Down from 52w High | 27.36% |
| Up from 52w Low | -1.24% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.16% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 1,056 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.79% |
| Tracking Error | 0.39% |
| All-In-Cost | 4.93% |
| Inception Date | 09 Mar 2010 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 425.42 |
| NAV Gap | 2.08% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 3.75% |
| Daily Volume | 1,58,403 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 78,329 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 3.6 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 1,056 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.79% |
| Tracking Error | 0.39% |
| All-In-Cost | 4.93% |
| Inception Date | 09 Mar 2010 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 425.42 |
| NAV Gap | 2.08% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 3.75% |
| Daily Volume | 1,58,403 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 78,329 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 3.6 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| HSBC Holdings Plc (HK) Hoko | 8.0% |
| Tencent Holdings | 8.0% |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | 7.9% |
| China Construction Bank Corp | 5.7% |
| AIA Group (Hongkong) | 4.6% |
| Industrial and Commercial Bank of China | 3.8% |
| China Mobile Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Hong Kong Exchs & Clearing Ltd. | 2.8% |
| Xiaomi Corporation | 2.7% |
| Bank Of China Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Meituan Dianping | 2.4% |
| Cnooc Ltd | 2.2% |
| Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China | 2.1% |
| Netease INC | 2.0% |
| BYD Company Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp | 1.6% |
| BeOne Medicines Ltd | 1.6% |
| Lenovo Group Ltd. | 1.5% |
| WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc. | 1.3% |
| China Life Insurance | 1.3% |
| Petro China Company Ltd | 1.2% |
| China Merchants Bank | 1.2% |
| Boc Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 1.2% |
| Zijin Mining Group-H | 1.2% |
| Techtronic Industries Company Ltd. | 1.1% |
| CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd. | 1.1% |
| Innovent Biologics Inc | 1.0% |
| JD.Com Inc | 1.0% |
| Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. | 0.9% |
| China Shenhua Energy (HongKong) | 0.9% |
| Baidu | 0.8% |
| CLP Holdings Ltd | 0.8% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.7% |
| Pop Mart International Group Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Trip.Com Group Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Anta Sports Products Ltd | 0.6% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd | 0.6% |
| WuXi AppTec Co. Ltd. | 0.6% |
| China Petroleum & Chemical Company Ltd | 0.6% |
| China Resources Land Ltd. | 0.6% |
| LINK REIT NPV | 0.6% |
| Geely Auto Holdings Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Kuaishou Technology | 0.6% |
| CK Assets Holding Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Hua Hong Semiconductor Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Power Assets Holdings Ltd | 0.5% |
| CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Nongfu Spring Co. Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Hong Kong and China Gas Company Ltd | 0.5% |
| Citic Ltd. | 0.5% |
| China Hongqiao Group Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Li Auto Inc | 0.4% |
| MTR Corp | 0.4% |
| China Telecom Corporation Ltd. | 0.4% |
| ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc | 0.4% |
| Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd. | 0.4% |
| J&T Global Express Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Midea Group Co Ltd. | 0.3% |
| China Molybdenum | 0.3% |
| Weichai Power | 0.3% |
| China Mengniu Dairy | 0.3% |
| WH Group Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group Company Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Wharf Real Estate Investment Company Ltd. | 0.3% |
| China Overseas Land & Invest Ltd | 0.3% |
| Haier Smart Home Co Ltd. | 0.3% |
| Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd. | 0.3% |
| CK Infrastructure Holdings | 0.2% |
| China Resources Power Holdings Company Ltd. | 0.2% |
| JD Health International Inc | 0.2% |
| Henderson Land Development Company Ltd | 0.2% |
| ENN Energy Holdings Ltd. | 0.2% |
| New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | 0.2% |
| China Unicom Ltd. | 0.2% |
| China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.2% |
| Aluminium corp China | 0.2% |
| Li Ning Company Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Sands China Ltd | 0.2% |
| JD Logistics Inc | 0.2% |
| China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Tingyi (Cayman Islands) Holdings Corp | 0.1% |
| Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Laopu Gold Co. Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Sinopharm Group Co Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Orient Overseas (International) Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Haidilao International Holding Ltd. | 0.1% |
| BYD Electronic International Company Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Xinyi Glass Holdings Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Longfor Group Holdings Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Hengan International Group Company Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Hang Lung Properties (HongKong) | 0.1% |
| Budweiser Brewing Co. APAC Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd. | 0.1% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
NameWeight
HSBC Holdings Plc (HK) Hoko8.0%
Tencent Holdings8.0%
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.7.9%
China Construction Bank Corp5.7%
AIA Group (Hongkong)4.6%
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China3.8%
China Mobile Ltd.3.0%
Hong Kong Exchs & Clearing Ltd.2.8%
Xiaomi Corporation2.7%
Bank Of China Ltd.2.6%
Meituan Dianping2.4%
Cnooc Ltd2.2%
Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China2.1%
Netease INC2.0%
BYD Company Ltd.1.7%
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp1.6%
BeOne Medicines Ltd1.6%
Lenovo Group Ltd.1.5%
WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.1.3%
China Life Insurance1.3%
Petro China Company Ltd1.2%
China Merchants Bank1.2%
Boc Hong Kong Holdings Ltd1.2%
Zijin Mining Group-H1.2%
Techtronic Industries Company Ltd.1.1%
CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd.1.1%
Innovent Biologics Inc1.0%
JD.Com Inc1.0%
Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd.0.9%
China Shenhua Energy (HongKong)0.9%
Baidu0.8%
CLP Holdings Ltd0.8%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.7%
Pop Mart International Group Ltd.0.7%
Trip.Com Group Ltd.0.6%
Anta Sports Products Ltd0.6%
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd0.6%
WuXi AppTec Co. Ltd.0.6%
China Petroleum & Chemical Company Ltd0.6%
China Resources Land Ltd.0.6%
LINK REIT NPV0.6%
Geely Auto Holdings Ltd.0.6%
Kuaishou Technology0.6%
CK Assets Holding Ltd.0.5%
Hua Hong Semiconductor Ltd.0.5%
Power Assets Holdings Ltd0.5%
CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Ltd.0.5%
Nongfu Spring Co. Ltd.0.5%
Hong Kong and China Gas Company Ltd0.5%
Citic Ltd.0.5%
China Hongqiao Group Ltd.0.4%
Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd.0.4%
Li Auto Inc0.4%
MTR Corp0.4%
China Telecom Corporation Ltd.0.4%
ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc0.4%
Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd.0.4%
J&T Global Express Ltd.0.4%
Midea Group Co Ltd.0.3%
China Molybdenum0.3%
Weichai Power0.3%
China Mengniu Dairy0.3%
WH Group Ltd.0.3%
Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group Company Ltd.0.3%
Wharf Real Estate Investment Company Ltd.0.3%
China Overseas Land & Invest Ltd0.3%
Haier Smart Home Co Ltd.0.3%
Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd.0.3%
CK Infrastructure Holdings0.2%
China Resources Power Holdings Company Ltd.0.2%
JD Health International Inc0.2%
Henderson Land Development Company Ltd0.2%
ENN Energy Holdings Ltd.0.2%
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.0.2%
China Unicom Ltd.0.2%
China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.2%
Aluminium corp China0.2%
Li Ning Company Ltd.0.2%
Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd.0.2%
Sands China Ltd0.2%
JD Logistics Inc0.2%
China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Ltd.0.2%
Tingyi (Cayman Islands) Holdings Corp0.1%
Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd.0.1%
Laopu Gold Co. Ltd.0.1%
Sinopharm Group Co Ltd.0.1%
Orient Overseas (International) Ltd.0.1%
Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd.0.1%
Haidilao International Holding Ltd.0.1%
BYD Electronic International Company Ltd.0.1%
Xinyi Glass Holdings Ltd.0.1%
Longfor Group Holdings Ltd.0.1%
Hengan International Group Company Ltd.0.1%
Hang Lung Properties (HongKong)0.1%
Budweiser Brewing Co. APAC Ltd.0.1%
Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd.0.1%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.02 |
| Beta | 0.94 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.00 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.00 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.00 |
| Information Ratio | 0.05 |
| Upside Capture | 94.87% |
| Downside Capture | 90.46% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| What universe selected from? | HANG SENG Composite LargeCap and MidCap Index Constituents |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 8% |
| Stocks Included | Max 100 stocks. The largest and most liquid stocks listed on the Main Board of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong are selected. Criteria: Criteria for Number of Constituents: [1] >=3 months listing history, [2] At least 50% of the market cap of each industry group is to be included. [3] Size and Number consideration for distribution of listed companies in each Industry group, [4] Industry wt in the index vs the market, Criteria for constituent selection in each Industry Group: [1] Representativeness, [2] Market Capitalization, [3] Turnover, [4] Financial Performance, including profitabilty; |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the HANG SENG Index; Constituents moving out of the HANG SENG Composite LargeCap and MidCap Index Constituents; |
| Factor Basis | Size (Market Cap) |
| Universe | HANG SENG Composite LargeCap and MidCap Index Constituents |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max weight per stock = 8% |
| Stocks Included | Max 100 stocks. The largest and most liquid stocks listed on the Main Board of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong are selected. Criteria: Criteria for Number of Constituents: [1] >=3 months listing history, [2] At least 50% of the market cap of each industry group is to be included. [3] Size and Number consideration for distribution of listed companies in each Industry group, [4] Industry wt in the index vs the market, Criteria for constituent selection in each Industry Group: [1] Representativeness, [2] Market Capitalization, [3] Turnover, [4] Financial Performance, including profitabilty; |
| Exclusions | Constituents failing to meet the eligibility criteria for inclusion in the HANG SENG Index; Constituents moving out of the HANG SENG Composite LargeCap and MidCap Index Constituents; |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026