Fund Overview
ETF
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20
Ticker: NV20BEESUnderlying Index: Nifty50 Value 20ISIN: INF204KB18I3
133.06-12.95% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 20 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.77% |
| P/E | 15.03 |
| P/B | 2.33 |
| Div Yield | 2.31% |
| Down from 52w High | 16.84% |
| Up from 52w Low | 3.56% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 20 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large Cap |
| P/E | 15.03 |
| P/B | 2.33 |
| Div Yield | 2.31% |
| Down from 52w High | 16.84% |
| Up from 52w Low | 3.56% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.77% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 133 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.22% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.40% |
| Inception Date | 18 Jun 2015 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 132.79 |
| NAV Gap | -0.20% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.17% |
| Daily Volume | 27,022 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 24,980 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.3 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 133 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.22% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.40% |
| Inception Date | 18 Jun 2015 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 132.79 |
| NAV Gap | -0.20% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.17% |
| Daily Volume | 27,022 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 24,980 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.3 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.96 | 169 | 0.21% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.03% | 0.25% | ||
| 119.51 | 35 | 0.17% | 0.01% | 0 | 0.05% | 0.23% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.96 | 169 | 0.21% | 0.01% | 1 | 0.03% | 0.25% | ||
| 119.51 | 35 | 0.17% | 0.01% | 0 | 0.05% | 0.23% |
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 708 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% | ||
| N/A | 95 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 708 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% | ||
| N/A | 95 | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.33% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank44.3%
- Crude Oil16.3%
- IT12.4%
- FMCG5.6%
- Power5.4%
- Mining3.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries3.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.7%
- Iron & Steel2.3%
- Diversified2.1%
- Finance1.3%
- Healthcare1.0%
- Miscellaneous0.5%
- Bank44.3%
- Crude Oil16.3%
- IT12.4%
- FMCG5.6%
- Power5.4%
- Mining3.4%
- Automobile & Ancillaries3.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.7%
- Iron & Steel2.3%
- Diversified2.1%
- Finance1.3%
- Healthcare1.0%
- Miscellaneous0.5%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 14.7% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 12.1% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 11.3% |
| State Bank Of India | 9.1% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 6.5% |
| ITC Ltd. | 5.6% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 5.4% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 4.1% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 3.8% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 3.7% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 3.4% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 3.2% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | 2.7% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 2.3% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 2.2% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | 2.1% |
| Bajaj Finserv Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.5% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.5% |
NameWeight
HDFC Bank Ltd.14.7%
Reliance Industries Ltd.12.1%
ICICI Bank Ltd.11.3%
State Bank Of India9.1%
Infosys Ltd.6.5%
ITC Ltd.5.6%
Axis Bank Ltd.5.4%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.4.1%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.8%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.3.7%
Coal India Ltd.3.4%
NTPC Ltd.3.2%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.3.2%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.2.7%
Tata Steel Ltd.2.3%
HCL Technologies Ltd.2.2%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.2.1%
Grasim Industries Ltd.2.1%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.3%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1.0%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.5%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Net Current Asset-0.5%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
53.8%
54%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
22.6%
22%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
23.5%
23%
share
Beyond 20
2 holdings
0.5%
1%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap98.9%
- Mid Cap1.0%
- Large Cap98.9%
- Mid Cap1.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | -0.06 |
| Sortino Ratio | -0.10 |
| Treynor Ratio | -0.05 |
| Information Ratio | -0.17 |
| Upside Capture | 99.71% |
| Downside Capture | 100.10% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Value |
| What universe selected from? | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight per stock = 15% |
| Stocks Included | Top 20 companies as per ascending order, ranked based on the Wtd Avg Rank of ROCE, PE, PB, Div Yield ranks [Weights: ROCE: 0.4, PE: 0.3, PB:0.2, Div Yield: 0.1] of all stocks in the universe. Ranking for each metric is created - high ROCE and Div Yield is better, and Low PE, PB is better. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of Nifty 50; Stock with lowest rank to be excluded, if rebalancing pool contituent ranks within the top 5. |
| Factor Basis | Value |
| Universe | Nifty 50 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight per stock = 15% |
| Stocks Included | Top 20 companies as per ascending order, ranked based on the Wtd Avg Rank of ROCE, PE, PB, Div Yield ranks [Weights: ROCE: 0.4, PE: 0.3, PB:0.2, Div Yield: 0.1] of all stocks in the universe. Ranking for each metric is created - high ROCE and Div Yield is better, and Low PE, PB is better. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of Nifty 50; Stock with lowest rank to be excluded, if rebalancing pool contituent ranks within the top 5. |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026