Fund Overview
ETF
Nippon India ETF Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Ticker: DIVOPPBEESUnderlying Index: Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50ISIN: INF204KA1MS3
71.16-9.74% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.84% |
| P/E | 18.51 |
| P/B | 4.55 |
| Div Yield | 3.41% |
| Down from 52w High | 18.29% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.04% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Strategy Index |
| No. of Companies | 50 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 18.51 |
| P/B | 4.55 |
| Div Yield | 3.41% |
| Down from 52w High | 18.29% |
| Up from 52w Low | 1.04% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 0.84% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 71 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.31% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.60% |
| Inception Date | 15 Apr 2014 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 71.18 |
| NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | 0.28% |
| Daily Volume | 36,965 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 43,783 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.3 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 71 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.31% |
| Tracking Error | 0.01% |
| All-In-Cost | 0.60% |
| Inception Date | 15 Apr 2014 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 71.18 |
| NAV Gap | 0.02% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | 0.28% |
| Daily Volume | 36,965 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 43,783 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.3 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- IT25.2%
- Bank15.9%
- FMCG13.8%
- Finance9.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries8.2%
- Power7.7%
- Crude Oil6.8%
- Iron & Steel4.6%
- Mining3.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.8%
- Gas Transmission1.2%
- Textile0.6%
- Trading0.5%
- Others0.2%
- Miscellaneous0.1%
- IT25.2%
- Bank15.9%
- FMCG13.8%
- Finance9.3%
- Automobile & Ancillaries8.2%
- Power7.7%
- Crude Oil6.8%
- Iron & Steel4.6%
- Mining3.2%
- Non - Ferrous Metals2.8%
- Gas Transmission1.2%
- Textile0.6%
- Trading0.5%
- Others0.2%
- Miscellaneous0.1%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| State Bank Of India | 10.1% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 10.1% |
| ITC Ltd. | 6.2% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 6.2% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 4.4% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 3.9% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 3.9% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 3.9% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 3.5% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | 3.4% |
| Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. | 3.0% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 2.6% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 2.4% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. | 2.3% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 1.8% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 1.7% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 1.6% |
| HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. | 1.4% |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 1.3% |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. | 1.2% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Vedanta Ltd. | 1.2% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.1% |
| Canara Bank | 1.1% |
| REC Ltd. | 1.0% |
| Punjab National Bank | 1.0% |
| Union Bank Of India | 0.9% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 0.9% |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 0.9% |
| Mphasis Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Indian Bank | 0.8% |
| NMDC Ltd. | 0.8% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 0.8% |
| NHPC Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Hindustan Zinc Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Oil India Ltd. | 0.7% |
| Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Page Industries Ltd. | 0.6% |
| Redington Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Angel One Ltd. | 0.5% |
| Bank Of India | 0.4% |
| Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. | 0.4% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 0.4% |
| Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | 0.1% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.1% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
NameWeight
State Bank Of India10.1%
Infosys Ltd.10.1%
ITC Ltd.6.2%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.6.2%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.4.4%
Shriram Finance Ltd.3.9%
NTPC Ltd.3.9%
Tata Steel Ltd.3.9%
HCL Technologies Ltd.3.5%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3.4%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.3.0%
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2.6%
Coal India Ltd.2.4%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.2.3%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.1.8%
Cummins India Ltd.1.7%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.7%
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.6%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.4%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.1.3%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.3%
Wipro Ltd.1.3%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.2%
GAIL (India) Ltd.1.2%
Vedanta Ltd.1.2%
Bank Of Baroda1.1%
Canara Bank1.1%
REC Ltd.1.0%
Punjab National Bank1.0%
Union Bank Of India0.9%
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.9%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.9%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.0.9%
Mphasis Ltd.0.8%
Indian Bank0.8%
NMDC Ltd.0.8%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.0.8%
NHPC Ltd.0.7%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.0.7%
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.0.7%
Oil India Ltd.0.7%
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.6%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.0.6%
Page Industries Ltd.0.6%
Redington Ltd.0.5%
Angel One Ltd.0.5%
Bank Of India0.4%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.4%
Bank Of Maharashtra0.4%
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.0.2%
Net Current Asset0.1%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.1%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
37.0%
37%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
18.6%
19%
share
Top 11–20
10 holdings
19.8%
20%
share
Beyond 20
33 holdings
24.6%
25%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap85.5%
- Mid Cap13.2%
- Small Cap1.0%
- Large Cap85.5%
- Mid Cap13.2%
- Small Cap1.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | -0.00 |
| Beta | 1.00 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.00 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.00 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.00 |
| Information Ratio | -0.23 |
| Upside Capture | 99.49% |
| Downside Capture | 99.91% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Others |
| What universe selected from? | Top 300 (by FF Mcap & Avg Daily Turnover of Last 6m) |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 10% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 companies from the Top 300 (as described in universe), with the highest dividend yield are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Top 300 companies & currently part of the Nifty Dividend Opportinities 50 index are excluded; Rank of stocks falls below 75 |
| Factor Basis | Others |
| Universe | Top 300 (by FF Mcap & Avg Daily Turnover of Last 6m) |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 10% |
| Stocks Included | Top 50 companies from the Top 300 (as described in universe), with the highest dividend yield are selected. |
| Exclusions | Constituents moving out of the Top 300 companies & currently part of the Nifty Dividend Opportinities 50 index are excluded; Rank of stocks falls below 75 |
Fund • Last updated: 13/10/2026