Fund Overview
ETF
Nippon India Silver ETF
Ticker: SILVERBEESUnderlying Index: SilverISIN: INF204KC1402
184.3927.06% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 3.47% |
| Down from 52w High | 48.78% |
| Up from 52w Low | 38.65% |
| Asset Type | Commodity |
| Underlying Index Type | |
| Down from 52w High | 48.78% |
| Up from 52w Low | 38.65% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 3.47% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 31,196 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.49% |
| Tracking Error | 3.39% |
| All-In-Cost | 3.88% |
| Inception Date | 04 Feb 2022 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 183.67 |
| NAV Gap | -0.39% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.21% |
| Daily Volume | 4,26,02,873 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 1,79,05,554 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 367.6 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 31,196 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.49% |
| Tracking Error | 3.39% |
| All-In-Cost | 3.88% |
| Inception Date | 04 Feb 2022 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 183.67 |
| NAV Gap | -0.39% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.21% |
| Daily Volume | 4,26,02,873 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 1,79,05,554 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 367.6 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191.81 | 14,341 | 0.34% | 3.40% | 62 | -0.17% | 3.74% | ||
| 183.55 | 7,724 | 0.42% | 3.18% | 59 | -0.22% | 3.60% | ||
| 188.28 | 5,817 | 0.35% | 3.41% | 20 | -0.17% | 3.76% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191.81 | 14,341 | 0.34% | 3.40% | 62 | -0.17% | 3.74% | ||
| 183.55 | 7,724 | 0.42% | 3.18% | 59 | -0.22% | 3.60% | ||
| 188.28 | 5,817 | 0.35% | 3.41% | 20 | -0.17% | 3.76% |
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| Silver | 98.4% |
| Net Current Asset | 1.6% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.0% |
| Cash & Cash Equivalent | 0.0% |
NameWeight
Silver98.4%
Net Current Asset1.6%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.0%
Cash & Cash Equivalent0.0%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.26 |
| Beta | 0.88 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.06 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.09 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.25 |
| Information Ratio | 0.08 |
| Upside Capture | 104.08% |
| Downside Capture | 44.85% |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026