Fund Overview
ETF
SBI BSE PSU Bank ETF
Ticker: SBIBPBUnderlying Index: BSE PSUBankISIN: INF200KB1712
46.942.50% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.52% |
| P/E | 7.41 |
| P/B | 1.12 |
| Div Yield | 2.73% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.45% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.30% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 7.41 |
| P/B | 1.12 |
| Div Yield | 2.73% |
| Down from 52w High | 19.45% |
| Up from 52w Low | 4.30% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.52% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 114 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.80% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.01% |
| Inception Date | 24 Mar 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Latest Price | 46.95 |
| NAV Gap | 0.03% |
| 1M Average NAV Gap | -0.11% |
| Daily Volume | 40,890 |
| 1M Average Daily Volume | 61,657 |
| 1M Average Daily Turnover (Cr) | 0.3 |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 114 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.21% |
| Tracking Error | 0.80% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.01% |
| Inception Date | 24 Mar 2025 |
| Scheme Option - Type | Growth - Open ended scheme |
| ETF Market Data | |
| Latest Price | 46.95 |
| NAV Gap | 0.03% |
| 1M Avg NAV Gap | -0.11% |
| Daily Volume | 40,890 |
| 1M Avg Daily Volume | 61,657 |
| 1M Avg Daily Turnover | 0.3 |
| Native Score | |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
No similar exchange traded funds (etfs) available for this index
Similar Index Funds
| Fund Name | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 333 | 0.24% | 0.89% | 1.13% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 333 | 0.24% | 0.89% | 1.13% |
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.2%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| State Bank Of India | 25.0% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 14.2% |
| Canara Bank | 13.3% |
| Punjab National Bank | 12.9% |
| Union Bank Of India | 10.7% |
| Indian Bank | 9.3% |
| Bank Of India | 5.3% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 5.3% |
| Central Bank Of India | 1.7% |
| Indian Overseas Bank | 1.4% |
| UCO Bank | 0.9% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.2% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.2% |
NameWeight
State Bank Of India25.0%
Bank Of Baroda14.2%
Canara Bank13.3%
Punjab National Bank12.9%
Union Bank Of India10.7%
Indian Bank9.3%
Bank Of India5.3%
Bank Of Maharashtra5.3%
Central Bank Of India1.7%
Indian Overseas Bank1.4%
UCO Bank0.9%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.2%
Net Current Asset-0.2%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
76.1%
76%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.0%
23%
share
Top 11–20
2 holdings
1.1%
1%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap85.5%
- Mid Cap12.8%
- Small Cap1.7%
- Large Cap85.5%
- Mid Cap12.8%
- Small Cap1.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.04 |
| Beta | 1.29 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.02 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.04 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.03 |
| Information Ratio | 0.05 |
| Upside Capture | 138.16% |
| Downside Capture | 128.15% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 500 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 25% |
| Stocks Included | All Public Sector Banks within the BSE500, ranked by their free float market capitalization are selected |
| Exclusions | Contituents moving out of the BSE 500 and currently part o fthe BSE PSU Bank Index are excluded |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | BSE 500 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 25% |
| Stocks Included | All Public Sector Banks within the BSE500, ranked by their free float market capitalization are selected |
| Exclusions | Contituents moving out of the BSE 500 and currently part o fthe BSE PSU Bank Index are excluded |
Fund • Last updated: 26/10/2026