Fund Overview
Fund
SBI BSE PSU Bank Index Fund
Underlying Index: BSE PSUBankISIN: INF200KB1688
13.012.37% (1Y)
End of Day NAV as on Oct 23, 2026
Fundamentals
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 Companies |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.51% |
| P/E | 7.41 |
| P/B | 1.12 |
| Div Yield | 2.73% |
| Asset Type | Equity |
| Underlying Index Type | Sectoral Index |
| No. of Companies | 12 |
| Market Cap Focus | Large & Mid Cap |
| P/E | 7.41 |
| P/B | 1.12 |
| Div Yield | 2.73% |
| Std Deviation (1 yr) | 1.51% |
Fund Parameters
| AUM (Cr) | 333 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.24% |
| Tracking Error | 0.89% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.13% |
| Inception Date | 25 Mar 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
Native Score
| AUM (Cr) | 333 |
| Base Expense Ratio | 0.24% |
| Tracking Error | 0.89% |
| All-In-Cost | 1.13% |
| Inception Date | 25 Mar 2025 |
| Scheme Plan - Option - Type | Direct Plan - Growth - Open ended scheme |
| Native Score |
Similar Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)
| Fund Name | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.95 | 114 | 0.21% | 0.80% | 0 | -0.11% | 1.01% |
Swipe to view more data →
| Fund Name | Last Close | AUM (Cr) | Avg Exp Ratio | Tracking Error | 1M ADTO (Cr) | 1M Avg NAV Gap | All-In-Cost | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.95 | 114 | 0.21% | 0.80% | 0 | -0.11% | 1.01% |
Similar Index Funds
No similar index funds available for this index
Sectoral Allocation
Total
100%
allocation
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.4%
- Bank100.0%
- Miscellaneous0.4%
Fund Holdings
| Name | Weight |
|---|
| State Bank Of India | 25.0% |
| Bank Of Baroda | 14.2% |
| Canara Bank | 13.3% |
| Punjab National Bank | 12.9% |
| Union Bank Of India | 10.7% |
| Indian Bank | 9.3% |
| Bank Of India | 5.3% |
| Bank Of Maharashtra | 5.2% |
| Central Bank Of India | 1.7% |
| Indian Overseas Bank | 1.4% |
| UCO Bank | 0.9% |
| Tri-Party Repo (TREPS) | 0.4% |
| Net Current Asset | -0.4% |
NameWeight
State Bank Of India25.0%
Bank Of Baroda14.2%
Canara Bank13.3%
Punjab National Bank12.9%
Union Bank Of India10.7%
Indian Bank9.3%
Bank Of India5.3%
Bank Of Maharashtra5.2%
Central Bank Of India1.7%
Indian Overseas Bank1.4%
UCO Bank0.9%
Tri-Party Repo (TREPS)0.4%
Net Current Asset-0.4%
Holdings Concentration
Total covered: 100%
Top 1–5
5 holdings
76.1%
76%
share
Top 6–10
5 holdings
23.0%
23%
share
Top 11–20
2 holdings
1.3%
1%
share
Market Cap Classification
Total
100%
allocation
- Large Cap85.4%
- Mid Cap12.8%
- Small Cap1.7%
- Large Cap85.4%
- Mid Cap12.8%
- Small Cap1.7%
Advanced Ratios
| Alpha | 0.02 |
| Beta | 1.25 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.02 |
| Sortino Ratio | 0.03 |
| Treynor Ratio | 0.03 |
| Information Ratio | 0.03 |
| Upside Capture | 131.51% |
| Downside Capture | 127.99% |
Index Methodology
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| What universe selected from? | BSE 500 |
| Weightage? | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 25% |
| Stocks Included | All Public Sector Banks within the BSE500, ranked by their free float market capitalization are selected |
| Exclusions | Contituents moving out of the BSE 500 and currently part o fthe BSE PSU Bank Index are excluded |
| Factor Basis | Sector/Theme |
| Universe | BSE 500 |
| Weightage | Free-Float Market Cap Weighting; Max Weight = 25% |
| Stocks Included | All Public Sector Banks within the BSE500, ranked by their free float market capitalization are selected |
| Exclusions | Contituents moving out of the BSE 500 and currently part o fthe BSE PSU Bank Index are excluded |
Fund • Last updated: 25/10/2026